Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Robbinsdale Cooper High School        (27-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Jayla Reliford G 9
2 Aja Wheeler G 11
3 Lenee Davis G 10
4 Ty'neecia Longs G 12
5 Ja'Hyia Gaston G 12
13 Dyashanti Jones G 10
14 Izzy Hall G 7
15 Autumn Johnson F 10
20 Jada Buford G 12
21 Kierra Wheeler F 9
22 Kiara Coops F 12
23 Sierra Lynch G 11
31 Andrea Tribble G 9
41 Bella Thomas F 9
44 Imani Gordon F 11
45 Arthel Massaquoi F 11
Schedule
11/28/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.79 - 59 W
12/4/2017Holy Family Catholic 69 - 36 W
12/9/2017DeLaSalle 52 - 48 W
12/12/2017Hopkins 68 - 95 L
12/15/2017Grand Rapids 84 - 69 W
12/19/2017Simley 83 - 55 W
12/21/2017Minnehaha Academy65 - 57 W
12/28/2017Eden Prairie 49 - 35 W
12/29/2017Centennial 57 - 75 L
12/30/2017Lakeville South 63 - 53 W
1/4/2018St. Paul Central 79 - 42 W
1/9/2018St. Louis Park 74 - 68 W
1/12/2018Chaska 68 - 64 W
1/16/2018Bloomington Jefferson 70 - 42 W
1/19/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School73 - 34 W
1/26/2018Richfield 85 - 45 W
1/30/2018Bloomington Kennedy 81 - 45 W
2/2/2018St. Louis Park 77 - 48 W
2/5/2018Chaska 62 - 60 W
2/7/2018Chanhassen 86 - 77 W
2/9/2018Bloomington Jefferson 48 - 30 W
2/13/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School57 - 41 W
2/15/2018Minneapolis South 72 - 62 W
2/16/2018Chanhassen 70 - 40 W
2/20/2018Richfield 90 - 79 W
2/23/2018Bloomington Kennedy 72 - 50 W
3/3/2018Orono 76 - 39 W
3/8/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School62 - 47 W
(Section 6AAA)
3/14/2018Alexandria Area 58 - 51 W
3/15/2018Willmar 65 - 54 W
3/17/2018Northfield H.S.49 - 37 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kiara Buford
kbuford30@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Daniel Makepeace
Dave Peterson
Lakita Davis
Student Manager:
Cedriah Cyrus

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    February 28, 2018
    March 3, 2018
    March 8, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Chanhassen HS

  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro West Standings
    Robbinsdale Cooper 14-0-0
    Chanhassen 10-4-0
    Chaska 2-2-0
    Richfield 0-4-0
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 0-4-0
    Bloomington Jefferson 0-4-0
    Bloomington Kennedy 0-4-0
    St. Louis Park 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499