Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Robbinsdale Cooper High School        (24-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jayla Reliford G 8
2 Aja Wheeler G 10
3 Lauren Johnson G 12
4 Ty'neecia Longs G 11
5 Ja'Hyia Gaston G 11
11 Sierra Lynch G 10
20 Jada Buford G 11
21 Kierra Wheeler F 8
22 Kiara Coops F 11
23 Elizabeth Hepp F 12
31 Andrea Tribble G 8
32 Bernadette Hepp G 12
33 Alexis Nance C 10
45 Arthel Massaquoi F 10
Schedule
11/29/2016Totino-Grace 62 - 58 W
12/1/2016Robbinsdale Armstrong 70 - 52 W
12/8/2016Minneapolis South 48 - 45 W
12/13/2016Simley 53 - 44 W
12/15/2016Minneapolis North Community H.S.66 - 52 W
12/20/2016Columbia Heights 76 - 55 W
12/22/2016Grand Rapids 71 - 68 W
12/28/2016Andover 58 - 66 L
12/29/2016Eden Prairie 53 - 41 W
12/30/2016Roseville Area 39 - 46 L
1/3/2017St. Anthony Village 79 - 60 W
1/5/2017St. Cloud Tech 65 - 35 W
1/10/2017St. Louis Park 66 - 47 W
1/13/2017Chaska 55 - 45 W
1/17/2017Bloomington Jefferson 41 - 43 L
1/20/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School76 - 50 W
1/24/2017Chanhassen 55 - 47 W
1/26/2017Richfield 80 - 31 W
1/31/2017Bloomington Kennedy 66 - 60 W
2/3/2017St. Louis Park 76 - 62 W
2/7/2017Chaska 72 - 58 W
2/10/2017Bloomington Jefferson 39 - 29 W
2/14/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School52 - 45 W
2/17/2017Chanhassen 74 - 64 W
2/21/2017Richfield 86 - 54 W
2/24/2017Bloomington Kennedy 61 - 60 W
3/1/2017St. Louis Park 76 - 52 W
3/4/2017Wayzata 44 - 67 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kiara Buford
kiara_buford@rdale.org
763-504-8478
Assistant Coach:
Dave Peterson
Lakita Davis
Nakia Carlisle
Student Manager:
Jamaal Clark
Tyrese Allen

State Tournament
March 14-18, 2017
Target Ctr/Mariucci /Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAAA Tournament
    2017
    QF: Wednesday, Mar 1 7:00 pm
    SF: Saturday, Mar 4 12:00 pm & 1:30 pm
    Finals: Thursday, Mar 9 7:00 pm
    QF: High Seed - four sites: 7:00 pm
    SF: Roosevelt H.S. 12:00 pm and 1:30 pm
    Finals: Roosevelt H.S. 7:00 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro West Standings
    Robbinsdale Cooper 13-1-0
    Chanhassen 8-6-0
    Chaska 5-2-0
    Bloomington Jefferson 5-3-0
    Bloomington Kennedy 4-4-0
    St. Louis Park 4-4-0
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 4-10-0
    Richfield 0-13-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499