Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rockford High School        (14-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Home of the Lady Rockets!


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Sydney Manthana F 9
4 Ellie Sather F 9
10 Skyler Palmer F 11
11 Ava Cusciotta F 8
12 Madisyn Rentz F 10
15 Logan Henrich G 12
20 Makayla Graunke G 8
21 Samantha Fitzsimmons F 12
22 Sara Byers G 9
23 Victoria Nelson F 11
24 Neely Griffin G 11
25 McKenzie Rentz F 12
31 Jayden Lark F 9
32 Hannah Stedman G 9
35 Samantha Arens C 11
45 Cassie Majeski C 11
Schedule
11/28/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.46 - 58 L
11/30/2017Holy Family Catholic 39 - 46 L
12/5/2017Minneapolis Washburn 59 - 47 W
12/7/2017Maple Lake 42 - 49 L
12/15/2017St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning58 - 48 W
12/19/2017Delano 49 - 33 W
12/21/2017Breck School48 - 32 W
12/27/2017MACCRAY 47 - 20 W
12/28/2017Kimball Area 82 - 49 W
1/4/2018Watertown-Mayer 60 - 68 L
1/8/2018Brooklyn Center 77 - 19 W
1/9/2018Litchfield 50 - 48 W
1/12/2018New London-Spicer 34 - 70 L
1/16/2018Dassel-Cokato 50 - 34 W
1/19/2018Mound Westonka 45 - 53 L
1/23/2018Annandale 55 - 67 L
1/26/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 47 - 76 L
1/30/2018Watertown-Mayer 42 - 72 L
2/2/2018Litchfield 61 - 47 W
2/8/2018New London-Spicer 50 - 74 L
2/10/2018Perham 62 - 53 W
2/13/2018Dassel-Cokato 57 - 49 W
2/16/2018Mound Westonka 59 - 65 L
2/20/2018Annandale 39 - 44 L
2/22/2018Jordan 57 - 50 W
2/23/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 53 - 60 L
3/1/2018Southwest Christian43 - 40 W
3/3/2018Holy Family Catholic 49 - 63 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Marty Johnson
johnsonm@rockford.k12.mn.us
763-477-5837
Assistant Coach:
Alexandra Henrich
Jeff Dickman
Maurice Melchert
Student Manager:
Katherine Bills

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    March 8, 2019
    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 6 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Watertown-Mayer 13-1-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 11-3-0
    New London-Spicer 10-4-0
    Hutchinson 8-0-0
    Waconia 7-3-0
    Annandale 6-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 5-4-0
    New Prague 4-6-0
    Rockford 4-10-0
    Mound Westonka 3-7-0
    Dassel-Cokato 2-12-0
    Orono 1-7-0
    Litchfield 1-9-0
    Delano 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499