Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rocori High School        (2-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Laney Griffin G 11
2 Olivia Hennen G 12
3 Soley Ayala G 12
4 Rachel Dockendorf C 11
5 Adeline Loesch G 10
10 Jayden Kammers G 10
11 Jaelyn Owen F 11
12 Lauren Johannes C 12
13 Brooke Edlund G 10
14 Madison Goebel G 11
15 Skyler Boucher C 10
21 Jessa Okeson F 11
23 Brooke Krebs F 11
24 Taylor Garding G 11
31 Maggie Linz C 11
41 Cayden Botten C 11
Schedule
11/27/2018St. Cloud Apollo 58 - 82 L
11/29/2018Paynesville Area 59 - 42 W
11/30/2018Monticello 42 - 65 L
12/6/2018Duluth East 56 - 59 L
12/7/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
12/11/2018Dassel-Cokato 46 - 39 W
12/14/2018Aitkin 38 - 67 L
12/18/2018Willmar 0 - 0
1/3/2019St. Cloud Tech 0 - 0
1/8/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
1/11/2019Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
1/15/2019Kimball Area 0 - 0
1/17/2019St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0
1/18/2019Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
1/25/2019Fergus Falls 0 - 0
2/1/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0
2/4/2019Eden Valley-Watkins 0 - 0
2/8/2019Brainerd 0 - 0
2/12/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
2/14/2019St. Cloud Tech 0 - 0
2/19/2019Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
2/22/2019Willmar 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Valerie Fraley
kloecklv@rocori.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Brad Jensen
Colin Botten
Jamie Berner
Student Manager:
Ella Stavros, Allie McDougall
Isabelle Kron

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    Saturday - February 23,
    2019 - QRF Seeding

    Tuesday - February 26,
    2019 - QF

    Saturday - March 2, 2019
    - SF

    Thursday - March 7, 2019
    - Finals
    7 pm - Tuesday QF @ High Seed

    6 - 7:30 pm - Saturday SF @ Buffalo

    7 pm - Thursday Finals @ Buffalo
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Fergus Falls 7-3-0
    Brainerd 5-2-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 2-0-0
    St. Cloud Tech 2-12-0
    Willmar 1-0-0
    Alexandria Area 0-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-0-0
    Rocori 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499