Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Agnes High School        (16-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Anne Naughton F 12
2 Bailey Larkin G 12
10 Ana Hughes G 11
11 Adaya Sandifer G 12
12 Maria Gutzmann F 11
13 Maria Galush G 10
15 K'Lynn Lewis G 12
20 Brigid Boyle F 9
21 Maureen Sullivan G 12
25 Bridget Macdonald G 12
32 Amelia Knapp C 11
35 Julia Yost F 12
41 Courtney Smith F 12
Schedule
11/24/2017Cristo Rey Jesuit 57 - 23 W
11/25/2017Totino-Grace 33 - 54 L
11/28/2017Minnehaha Academy52 - 60 L
12/4/2017Christian Life Academy40 - 41 L
12/6/2017St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet49 - 13 W
12/8/2017Heritage Christian Academy57 - 50 W
12/12/2017New Life Academy of Woodbury70 - 36 W
12/15/2017Mounds Park Academy59 - 42 W
12/19/2017Christ's Household of Faith31 - 29 W
12/22/2017St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning65 - 50 W
12/28/2017Minneapolis Edison 57 - 32 W
12/29/2017West Lutheran 49 - 45 W
(2 OT )
1/9/2018Academy of Holy Angels14 - 65 L
1/12/2018Fridley 67 - 61 W
1/16/2018Visitation 49 - 46 W
1/19/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville55 - 44 W
1/20/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy53 - 56 L
1/24/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy41 - 54 L
1/30/2018St. Anthony Village 52 - 55 L
2/2/2018Columbia Heights 51 - 54 L
2/6/2018DeLaSalle 45 - 74 L
2/8/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy50 - 59 L
2/16/2018Visitation 55 - 53 W
2/20/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville58 - 45 W
2/23/2018St. Anthony Village 65 - 54 W
3/3/2018St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning52 - 16 W
3/6/2018Minnehaha Academy54 - 67 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
L'Ronne Graves
lronnegraves8@gmail.com
612-990-7141
Assistant Coach:
Alyssa Ylinen
Kenisha Butler
Zach Hernandez
Student Manager:
Katie Hathaway

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Feb 27, Mar 1, 3, 6, 9, 2018
    High Seed/
    Semi-finals at Southwest Christian, Chaska
    /Finals at Anoka-Ramsey
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Academy of Holy Angels 10-1-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 10-2-0
    DeLaSalle 9-2-0
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 6-5-0
    St. Agnes 5-4-0
    Visitation 2-6-0
    Brooklyn Center 0-0-0
    St. Anthony Village 0-6-0
    Columbia Heights 0-7-0
    Fridley 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499