Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Paul Academy and Summit School        (13-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Kennedy Herndon G 7
3 Nina Ciresi G 11
10 Abby Hedberg G 10
11 Hannah Scott G 12
12 Abby Lanz G 11
13 Emily Carter G 12
21 Erin McNamer G 12
22 Audrey Egly C 10
23 Izzy Denny F 12
24 Isabel Saaverda-Weis F 11
32 Kelly Fiedler F 12
43 Annie Kristal G 11
Schedule
11/28/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 53 - 28 W
11/30/2017Calvin Christian H.S.46 - 23 W
12/5/2017New Life Academy of Woodbury44 - 58 L
12/8/2017St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning56 - 45 W
12/15/2017St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet49 - 30 W
12/19/2017Nova Classical Academy46 - 53 L
12/21/2017St. Croix Preparatory Academy35 - 51 L
1/4/2018St. Paul Johnson 62 - 19 W
1/6/2018North Lakes Academy52 - 31 W
1/9/2018Breck School47 - 36 W
1/12/2018Blake School (The)40 - 53 L
1/16/2018Providence Academy31 - 47 L
1/19/2018Minnehaha Academy28 - 82 L
1/26/2018Breck School36 - 38 L
1/27/2018PACT Charter School58 - 46 W
1/30/2018Blake School (The)42 - 54 L
2/2/2018Providence Academy34 - 65 L
2/5/2018Mounds Park Academy68 - 38 W
2/6/2018Community of Peace Academy2 - 0 W
2/9/2018Mounds Park Academy50 - 46 W
2/10/2018Charter Stars61 - 26 W
2/15/2018Minneapolis Edison 46 - 48 L
2/20/2018Trinity School at River Ridge48 - 69 L
2/22/2018St. Paul Harding 58 - 48 W
2/24/2018Minneapolis Washburn 58 - 63 L
3/1/2018Trinity School at River Ridge45 - 64 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nick Novak
nnovak@spa.edu
612-965-2117
Assistant Coach:
John LaVercombe
Mitch Jindra
Tiffany Reedy

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Feb 27, Mar 1, 3, 6, 9, 2018
    High Seed/
    Semi-finals at Southwest Christian, Chaska
    /Finals at Anoka-Ramsey
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    Providence Academy 8-3-0
    Minnehaha Academy 7-0-0
    Blake (The) 4-3-0
    Breck 3-5-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit 1-6-0
    Mounds Park Academy 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499