Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Paul Como Park H.S.        (19-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Dinnea Riley G 10
1 Ronnie Porter G 8
3 Raiyne Adams G 12
10 Demya Riley G 9
11 JaShawna Baker G 10
12 Autumn Tucker G 12
14 Don'nikka Patterson C 12
21 Morgan Nichols F 9
23 Makayla Van Nett G 12
24 Kaylynn Asberry G 8
25 Shania Nichols G 7
30 Shakyla Walker F 8
32 Linda Mitchell C 10
42 Jada James F 8
50 Zarina Sementelli C 12
Schedule
11/24/2017Orono 80 - 59 W
11/25/2017Mounds View 63 - 60 W
11/28/2017Stillwater Area 65 - 72 L
12/1/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.50 - 62 L
12/8/2017Mahtomedi 64 - 84 L
12/9/2017Waseca 65 - 73 L
12/19/2017Academy of Holy Angels75 - 77 L
12/27/2017St. Croix Lutheran Academy84 - 77 W
(OT)
12/28/2017Annandale 50 - 58 L
1/5/2018St. Paul Highland Park74 - 25 W
1/9/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet84 - 12 W
1/12/2018St. Paul Harding 85 - 35 W
1/13/2018Anoka 74 - 71 W
1/16/2018St. Paul Johnson 96 - 5 W
1/19/2018St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning87 - 52 W
1/26/2018St. Paul Central 91 - 73 W
1/27/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy86 - 92 L
(OT)
1/30/2018St. Paul Highland Park85 - 39 W
2/2/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet83 - 15 W
2/6/2018St. Paul Harding 67 - 36 W
2/8/2018St. Paul Johnson 80 - 12 W
2/12/2018Maranatha Christian Academy74 - 79 L
2/13/2018St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning77 - 44 W
2/14/2018Fridley 70 - 54 W
2/20/2018St. Paul Central 74 - 45 W
2/24/2018Minneapolis South 80 - 74 W
(T.C. Championship Game )
3/1/2018Totino-Grace 66 - 56 W
(4AAA Quarter Finals)
3/3/2018Mahtomedi 55 - 81 L
(4AAA Semi-Final )

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Alexis Gray-Lawson
alexis.a.gray.lawson@gmail.com
510-593-8056
Assistant Coach:
Brian Pearson
Olonda England, Andre Tellis

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    March 1, 3, 8 2018
    High Seed
    East Ridge
    East Ridge
  •  
  • Brackets

    St. Paul City Standings
    St. Paul Como Park H.S. 12-0-0
    St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning 7-5-0
    St. Paul Central 5-2-0
    St. Paul Harding 5-3-0
    St. Paul Highland Park 4-3-0
    St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 2-9-0
    St. Paul Johnson 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499