Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Paul Highland Park        (10-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Miranda Bade F 9
3 Ariana Owens F 12
5 Tiana Ellis G 10
11 Asiah Atiq G 12
12 Bella Ciccarelli F 11
13 Mariana Cournoyer F 10
15 Catie Carlson F 10
23 Nora Taubert F 9
33 Morgan Jones F 9
41 Serene Lewis C 12
Schedule
11/28/2017Tartan 24 - 77 L
11/30/2017St. Croix Preparatory Academy32 - 48 L
12/1/2017Waconia 24 - 77 L
12/5/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 54 - 37 W
12/8/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville29 - 72 L
12/12/2017Mound Westonka 41 - 68 L
12/15/2017Cristo Rey Jesuit 56 - 24 W
12/28/2017West Lutheran 32 - 47 L
12/29/2017Minneapolis Edison 43 - 58 L
1/4/2018Breck School56 - 47 W
1/5/2018St. Paul Como Park H.S.25 - 74 L
1/9/2018Hudson25 - 64 L
1/11/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.59 - 48 W
1/12/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet48 - 38 W
1/16/2018St. Paul Central 23 - 62 L
1/18/2018Christ's Household of Faith29 - 68 L
1/19/2018St. Paul Harding 44 - 42 W
1/23/2018St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning42 - 55 L
1/25/2018St. Paul Johnson 54 - 13 W
1/30/2018St. Paul Como Park H.S.39 - 85 L
2/5/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet71 - 30 W
2/9/2018St. Paul Central 40 - 60 L
2/13/2018St. Paul Harding 46 - 34 W
2/14/2018Minneapolis Southwest 29 - 45 L
2/15/2018St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning33 - 38 L
2/20/2018St. Paul Johnson 54 - 16 W
2/28/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy30 - 76 L
(Section Quarterfinal)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Deborah D. Williams
deb.williams@ci.stpaul.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Darron Chapman / Brittni Williams
Francene Rolstad
Kionda Nicks

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    February 28, March 3,
    March 8, 2018
    QF @ High Seed, SF & F @ Bloomington Jefferson
  •  
  • Brackets

    St. Paul City Standings
    St. Paul Como Park H.S. 12-0-0
    St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning 7-5-0
    St. Paul Central 5-2-0
    St. Paul Harding 5-3-0
    St. Paul Highland Park 4-3-0
    St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 2-9-0
    St. Paul Johnson 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499