Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning        (17-11-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: St. Paul Humboldt High School, Open World Learning,
red.gif
white.gif
Humboldt High School Girls Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Morgan Behnke G 11
2 Chavelita Zambrano G 12
3 Piper Flemming F 11
4 Tianna Powell G 10
5 Taleigha Powell F 7
11 Maria Stokes C 12
13 Lili Hobday F 8
15 Ruqqiyah Garnett G 9
21 Ariona Jones F 12
22 Shakira Willis F 10
23 Ilianese DeLaRosa F 9
31 Charlie Dehoyos F 12
41 Destiny Randle C 9
45 Georgia Jackson C 9
Schedule
12/1/2017Mounds Park Academy63 - 51 W
12/5/2017Minneapolis Edison 61 - 52 W
12/8/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School45 - 56 L
12/12/2017Charter Stars45 - 46 L
12/15/2017Rockford 48 - 58 L
12/22/2017St. Agnes 50 - 65 L
12/27/2017St. Croix Preparatory Academy49 - 69 L
12/28/2017Hope Academy98 - 23 W
1/5/2018St. Paul Central 58 - 72 L
1/8/2018Trinity School at River Ridge58 - 54 W
1/9/2018St. Paul Johnson 66 - 15 W
1/13/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury61 - 46 W
1/15/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 65 - 46 W
1/16/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet61 - 36 W
1/19/2018St. Paul Como Park H.S.52 - 87 L
1/23/2018St. Paul Highland Park55 - 42 W
1/26/2018St. Paul Harding 49 - 55 L
1/30/2018St. Paul Central 40 - 73 L
2/1/2018St. Paul Johnson 73 - 9 W
2/7/2018Brooklyn Center 68 - 54 W
2/8/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet71 - 27 W
2/12/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.51 - 34 W
2/13/2018St. Paul Como Park H.S.44 - 77 L
2/15/2018St. Paul Highland Park38 - 33 W
2/20/2018St. Paul Harding 45 - 34 W
2/23/2018Minneapolis Southwest 35 - 34 W
3/1/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 62 - 24 W
3/3/2018St. Agnes 16 - 52 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tyler Chavez
coachtylerchavez@gmail.com
651-242-3679
Assistant Coach:
Dimitri Herndon
Marco Reyes
Marissa Franco

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Feb 27, Mar 1, 3, 6, 9, 2018
    High Seed/
    Semi-finals at Southwest Christian, Chaska
    /Finals at Anoka-Ramsey
  •  
  • Brackets

    St. Paul City Standings
    St. Paul Como Park H.S. 12-0-0
    St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning 7-5-0
    St. Paul Central 5-2-0
    St. Paul Harding 5-3-0
    St. Paul Highland Park 4-3-0
    St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 2-9-0
    St. Paul Johnson 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499