Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Southwest Minnesota Christian        (12-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Cybil VanderTop G 9
5 Olivia Veldkamp G 12
11 Jazlynn Prins G 10
13 Jessa Nibbelink G 11
15 Emily Nerem G 12
21 Brooklyn DeKam F 12
23 Holly Vis F 11
25 Sydney Van Hulzen F 12
31 Sommer Schaap G 11
33 Megan Hoekman G 10
35 Hannah Nerem F 11
41 Maren Nerem F 9
45 Hallie Snyder C 11
Schedule
12/1/2017Hills-Beaver Creek 57 - 45 W
12/2/2017Marshall 79 - 83 L
(OT)
12/5/2017Ellsworth 67 - 25 W
12/7/2017Luverne 66 - 57 W
12/8/2017Murray County Central 68 - 41 W
12/14/2017Edgerton 88 - 47 W
12/19/2017Westbrook-Walnut Grove 85 - 33 W
12/21/2017Sioux Falls Christian67 - 76 L
1/4/2018Adrian 74 - 45 W
1/6/2018Dawson-Boyd 90 - 48 W
1/9/2018Red Rock Central 82 - 38 W
1/12/2018Fulda 102 - 31 W
1/18/2018Heron Lake-Okabena78 - 31 W
1/20/2018Canby 80 - 68 W
1/22/2018Worthington 0 - 0
1/25/2018Ellsworth 0 - 0
1/26/2018Mt. Lake Area0 - 0
2/1/2018Minneota 0 - 0
2/2/2018Edgerton 0 - 0
2/5/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0 - 0
2/8/2018Hills-Beaver Creek 0 - 0
2/13/2018Murray County Central 0 - 0
2/15/2018Adrian 0 - 0
2/16/2018Pipestone Area 0 - 0
2/19/2018Fulda 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Denise Nerem
denisenerem@frontier.com
507 442-4388
Assistant Coach:
Dale Mesman
Rob Veldkamp
Student Manager:
MGRS: Paige Van Dyke & Rylie Talsma
Stats: Maren Nerem & Makenzie Snyder VIDEO: Cybil VanderTop & Tyra Snyder

State Tournament
March 13-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 22, 2018 (Pigtails)
    Feb 24, 2018
    Feb 27, 2018
    March 2, 2018
    March 9, 2018

    HIGH SEED
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (5:00 PM)
    SMSU (8:00 PM)

  •  
  • Brackets

    Red Rock Standings
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 9-0-0
    Adrian 7-5-0
    Red Rock Central 5-4-0
    Mt. Lake Area 4-2-0
    Ellsworth 4-5-0
    Edgerton 2-1-0
    Murray County Central 2-1-0
    Hills-Beaver Creek 1-2-0
    Fulda 1-5-0
    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 1-6-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499