Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School        (2-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif
State Champions 88, 92, 96


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Cassidy Smith G 11
2 Kaylee Kirk G 12
3 Kalley Hoek G 11
4 Catherine Wendland F 10
5 Sidney Karbo F 12
10 Samantha Edwards C 11
11 Alecia Christian G 12
13 Dakota Rolling G 12
14 Katlyn Wieme G 12
15 Dani Alberg F 12
20 Sydney Lanoue F 12
23 Evelyn Dolan F 12
24 Laura Karkle G 11
25 Kailee Moyars F 11
Schedule
11/30/2017Canby 59 - 40 W
12/2/2017Hayfield 45 - 66 L
12/8/2017Redwood Valley 0 - 0
12/12/2017Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 74 - 43 W
12/15/2017Yellow Medicine East H.S.55 - 43 W
12/19/2017Minneota 67 - 60 W
12/21/2017Red Rock Central 69 - 59 W
1/2/2018Central Minnesota Christian70 - 36 W
1/4/2018Dawson-Boyd 0 - 0
1/5/2018Lakeview 63 - 30 W
1/9/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.59 - 25 W
1/12/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 0 - 0
1/13/2018Goodhue 0 - 0
1/18/2018MACCRAY 0 - 0
1/19/2018Martin County West 0 - 0
1/23/2018Renville County West 0 - 0
1/26/2018Canby 0 - 0
1/29/2018Murray County Central 0 - 0
2/2/2018Minneota 0 - 0
2/3/2018Pipestone Area 0 - 0
2/8/2018Lakeview 0 - 0
2/9/2018Windom Area 0 - 0
2/13/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0 - 0
2/16/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.0 - 0
2/20/2018Springfield 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Derek Ashbaugh
ashbaughd@tracy.k12.mn.us
507-629-5500
Assistant Coach:
B - Justin Daly, C - Chris Bangasser
Gale Otto
Student Manager:
Kendra Moyars, Kailey Beermann, Megan Schmitt,

State Tournament
March 13-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Feb 22, 2018
    Feb 24, 2018
    March 1, 2018
    March 6, 2018
    March 9, 2018
    HIGH SEED
    HIG SEED
    TBD
    SMSU
    SMSU (8:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Minneota 8-1-0
    MACCRAY 6-3-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 5-3-0
    Lac qui Parle Valley 4-0-0
    Dawson-Boyd 2-1-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 2-3-0
    Lakeview 2-6-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 1-0-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 1-7-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 1-7-0
    Canby 0-3-0
    Renville County West 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499