Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Triton High School        (3-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Welcome to Cobra Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Kiley Yankowiak G 12
5 Kendra Petersohn F 10
10 Paris Ellingson G 10
11 Abby Gilliland F 10
12 Kiara Boeck C 12
13 Sydney Gilliland G 10
14 Brylee Iverson C 7
15 Elle Myer F 11
21 Chloe Staub F 9
22 Isabel Robinson F 11
24 Taylor Young G 11
25 Nicole Kress G 10
30 Holly Kubat F 10
31 Chelsea Lasker G 10
Schedule
11/28/2017Blooming Prairie 45 - 62 L
11/30/2017Minneapolis Edison 44 - 31 W
12/5/2017Goodhue 28 - 63 L
12/7/2017Pine Island 62 - 67 L
12/12/2017Lake City 59 - 70 L
12/15/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 65 - 72 L
12/19/2017New Richland-H-E-G H.S.54 - 74 L
12/22/2017Hayfield 54 - 81 L
12/27/2017Cannon Falls 58 - 44 W
12/28/2017Randolph 44 - 49 L
1/5/2018Cannon Falls 54 - 57 L
1/9/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 37 - 83 L
1/16/2018Bethlehem Academy65 - 30 W
1/19/2018Kasson-Mantorville 0 - 0
1/23/2018Byron 0 - 0
1/25/2018Grand Meadow 0 - 0
1/26/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 0 - 0
1/30/2018Schaeffer Academy0 - 0
2/1/2018Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.0 - 0
2/2/2018Cannon Falls 0 - 0
2/5/2018Rochester Lourdes 0 - 0
2/8/2018Houston 0 - 0
2/9/2018Hayfield 0 - 0
2/12/2018Stewartville 0 - 0
2/13/2018Goodhue 0 - 0
2/15/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Melissa Young
myoung@triton.k12.mn.us
507-418-7510
Assistant Coach:
Emily Holst
Jon Streiff
Leif Erickson
Student Manager:
Abby Martin
Natalie Shadow

State Tournament
March 13-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Feb. 22 (Qtrs.),
    Feb. 26 (Sub 2 Semis),
    Feb. 27 (Sub 1 Semis),
    March 3 (Sub Finals),
    March 9 (Section Finals),
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Hayfield 8-1-0
    Stewartville 7-0-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 4-3-0
    Byron 4-4-0
    Pine Island 4-5-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 3-5-0
    Goodhue 1-0-0
    Cannon Falls 1-4-0
    Lake City 1-5-0
    Rochester Lourdes 0-0-0
    Triton 0-3-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499