Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
West Lutheran High School        (14-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Laura Ellis G 9
12 Roni Johnson G 11
14 Elise Arps F 9
15 Lisa Hoffer G 12
20 Karley Bursch F 12
21 Sam Paul C 12
22 Ellie Fritze G 10
23 Trinity Valleau G 9
24 Arianna Antonson F 10
25 Maggie Menges F 9
30 Alyssa Walberg G 12
31 Caitlin Larkin F 11
Schedule
11/28/2017Calvin Christian H.S.66 - 15 W
12/1/2017Nova Classical Academy35 - 21 W
12/4/2017Mounds Park Academy58 - 44 W
12/8/2017St. Croix Lutheran Academy27 - 59 L
12/9/2017Minnesota Valley Lutheran47 - 44 W
12/12/2017Christ's Household of Faith33 - 56 L
12/15/2017Visitation 48 - 57 L
12/28/2017St. Paul Highland Park47 - 32 W
12/29/2017St. Agnes 45 - 49 L
(2 OT )
1/2/2018Christian Life Academy37 - 34 W
1/5/2018Maranatha Christian Academy30 - 76 L
1/9/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy33 - 41 L
1/11/2018Spectrum 33 - 47 L
1/13/2018The International School of Minnesota / ERA61 - 8 W
1/19/2018Trinity School at River Ridge46 - 32 W
1/23/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury56 - 37 W
1/25/2018Heritage Christian Academy35 - 54 L
1/30/2018PACT Charter School55 - 23 W
2/1/2018Southwest Christian30 - 48 L
2/8/2018Legacy Christian Academy45 - 34 W
2/10/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity49 - 56 L
2/13/2018Heritage Christian Academy25 - 48 L
(MCAA Tournament)
2/15/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity52 - 46 W
2/17/2018Spectrum 43 - 49 L
2/20/2018St. Paul Prep/HSRA39 - 19 W
2/22/2018Minneapolis Southwest 34 - 33 W
3/3/2018Christian Life Academy50 - 51 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ashley Jensen
Ashley.N.Jensen22@gmail.com
763-221-3119
Assistant Coach:
Katie Huebner
Student Manager:
Jordan Schuler, Clara Kaesmeyer
Madi Lehne, Afton Zemke

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 26, 28, Mar 2, 5, 8, 2019
    Semi-final and Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Heritage Christian Academy 10-3-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 9-0-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 8-3-0
    Spectrum 7-3-0
    Southwest Christian 6-2-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 5-6-0
    West Lutheran 5-7-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 4-7-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 3-6-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 1-10-0
    PACT Charter School 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499