Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross        (21-5-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Herman-Norcross High School, Wheaton High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Maycee Tolifson G 10
4 Anna Rinke G 12
5 Kilee Blume G 10
11 Ellissa Rinke G 8
13 Haley Johnson G 11
15 Isabelle Schmidt G 9
21 Madisyn Braaten F 12
23 Emma Schmidt G 12
24 Carly Fuentes G 9
33 Briona Edwards C 12
35 Mackenzi Stafford C 8
43 Alex Wilt C 11
45 Gentrie Vatthauer C 11
51 Samantha Franzese F 11
Schedule
11/28/2017Campbell-Tintah/Fairmount, ND63 - 16 W
12/2/2017Heritage Christian Academy63 - 40 W
12/18/2017Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.51 - 32 W
12/19/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.67 - 24 W
12/22/2017West Central Area School57 - 46 W
1/5/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta61 - 54 W
1/8/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 60 - 66 L
1/12/2018Ortonville 62 - 38 W
1/13/2018Parkers Prairie 38 - 46 L
1/16/2018Brandon-Evansville 64 - 40 W
1/18/2018Hancock 67 - 38 W
1/23/2018Breckenridge 31 - 35 L
1/25/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.65 - 62 W
(2 OT)
1/26/2018Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy68 - 34 W
1/27/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.71 - 80 L
1/30/2018Battle Lake 59 - 24 W
2/1/2018West Central Area School65 - 38 W
2/5/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy59 - 25 W
2/10/2018Canby 70 - 47 W
2/13/2018Hancock 54 - 22 W
2/15/2018Ortonville 63 - 47 W
2/16/2018Pelican Rapids 52 - 47 W
2/20/2018Underwood 79 - 62 W
2/22/2018New York Mills 83 - 56 W
3/1/2018Brandon-Evansville 71 - 18 W
3/3/2018Underwood 64 - 65 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Darin Rinke
dmrinke@frontier.com
320-760-7949
Assistant Coach:
John Tauber
Lance Kracht
Levi Schultz
Student Manager:
Julia Schmidt
Karter Martinek, Claire Rinke

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Feb 26 Mar 1,3,6, 9-2018
    UMM/Morris, Concordia
    & other sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pheasant Standings
    Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 9-0-0
    Hancock 6-5-0
    West Central Area 5-3-0
    Ortonville 4-3-0
    Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. 3-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499