Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Westbrook-Walnut Grove High School        (4-21-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Theresa Merrick G 12
4 Kelly Berglund G 10
5 Alli VandeKieft G 10
12 Lexi Herding G 9
13 Halle Steen F 10
14 Bethany Byers F 9
20 Camryn Bunting F 10
21 Madison Dennistoun F 10
22 Kate Jorgenson F 10
23 Brittany Erickson G 11
24 Grace Woelber G 11
25 Kayla Reimers F 10
Schedule
11/28/2017Lakeview 17 - 52 L
12/1/2017Edgerton 46 - 56 L
12/5/2017Fulda 28 - 40 L
12/8/2017Ellsworth 41 - 60 L
12/12/2017Hendricks H.S.26 - 53 L
12/14/2017Red Rock Central 29 - 60 L
12/19/2017Southwest Minnesota Christian33 - 85 L
12/21/2017Madelia 38 - 16 W
12/28/2017Cedar Mountain/Comfrey Cougars46 - 70 L
12/29/2017Legacy Christian Academy45 - 49 L
1/4/2018Murray County Central 43 - 77 L
1/6/2018Luverne 28 - 63 L
1/9/2018Heron Lake-Okabena66 - 62 W
(OT)
1/12/2018Mt. Lake Area37 - 65 L
1/13/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.39 - 68 L
1/16/2018Hendricks H.S.41 - 47 L
1/23/2018Hills-Beaver Creek 26 - 72 L
1/25/2018Fulda 56 - 50 W
1/30/2018Adrian 39 - 56 L
2/2/2018Red Rock Central 37 - 51 L
2/8/2018Edgerton 28 - 66 L
2/13/2018Ellsworth 51 - 48 W
2/16/2018Murray County Central 32 - 58 L
2/19/2018Mt. Lake Area33 - 42 L
2/22/2018Fulda 33 - 59 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Adam Kletscher
kletscher@wwgschools.org
507-859-4040
Assistant Coach:
Tyler Clouse
Student Manager:
Erika Schroeder

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 22, 2018 (Pigtails)
    Feb 24, 2018
    Feb 27, 2018
    March 2, 2018
    March 9, 2018

    HIGH SEED
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (5:00 PM)

  •  
  • Brackets

    Red Rock Standings
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 16-0-0
    Red Rock Central 12-4-0
    Adrian 11-8-0
    Hills-Beaver Creek 9-3-0
    Murray County Central 9-5-0
    Mt. Lake Area 6-6-0
    Edgerton 5-6-0
    Ellsworth 5-10-0
    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 3-12-0
    Fulda 2-14-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499