Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
West Central Area School        (14-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Lexi Bright G 8
3 Kaitlyn Sanstead G 11
5 Ella Van Kempen F 11
10 Demara Bumgardner F 12
11 Brianna Kreft F 12
12 Charlette Kohman C 12
15 Hailey Bennett G 10
20 Amanda Drechsel G 12
22 Morgan Woodle G 11
23 Kaleigh Anderson G 10
24 Izzy Wittbrodt F 12
30 Teagan Nelson G 10
32 Kaitlyn Hansen G 8
33 Kaylyn Ulrich G 10
35 Elizabeth Rustan F 8
40 Kennedy Ulrich C 8
42 Brynn Fernholz G 9
50 Brooke Anderson F 9
Schedule
11/28/2017Parkers Prairie 59 - 51 W
12/1/2017MACCRAY 53 - 38 W
12/2/2017Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta34 - 62 L
12/5/2017Underwood 58 - 48 W
12/9/2017New London-Spicer 50 - 72 L
12/9/2017Rushford-Peterson 31 - 47 L
12/12/2017Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy61 - 29 W
12/15/2017Hancock 71 - 41 W
12/22/2017Wheaton/Herman-Norcross46 - 57 L
12/28/2017Battle Lake 69 - 42 W
1/5/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0 T
1/9/2018Ortonville 67 - 59 W
1/11/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta54 - 47 W
1/12/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.70 - 66 W
(OT)
1/18/2018Breckenridge 54 - 62 L
1/20/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.58 - 49 W
1/25/2018Hancock 42 - 49 L
1/26/2018Brandon-Evansville 49 - 32 W
1/30/2018Henning 51 - 41 W
2/1/2018Wheaton/Herman-Norcross38 - 65 L
2/8/2018Ortonville 0 - 0
2/10/2018Battle Lake 0 - 0
2/12/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy54 - 30 W
2/15/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.58 - 44 W
(OT)
2/22/2018Menahga 46 - 70 L
3/3/2018Parkers Prairie 29 - 44 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Eric Schoenbauer
eschoenbauer@isd2342.org
320-528-2650
Assistant Coach:
Eli Dotts
Naomi Moerke
Todd Bright
Student Manager:
Maddie Woodle & Matt Poyzer
Steph Toms

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Feb 26 Mar 1,3,6, 9-2018
    UMM/Morris, Concordia
    & other sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pheasant Standings
    Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 9-0-0
    Hancock 6-5-0
    West Central Area 5-3-0
    Ortonville 4-3-0
    Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. 3-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499