Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School        (11-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Brooke Thomsen G 11
3 Morgan Johnson G 12
5 Makenzie Buchert G 12
13 Chloe Hess C 12
15 Madison Muenchow F 11
21 Kalleigh Carr G 9
23 Shawna Thomsen G 10
25 Jonni Biren G 11
31 Johannah Nielsen G 12
35 Mya Christensen F 12
43 Catherine Vogt C 12
45 Jackie Dressen F 12
51 Haley Muenchow C 9
Schedule
11/28/2017Hills-Beaver Creek 53 - 70 L
12/1/2017Lakeview 65 - 56 W
12/2/2017Adrian 71 - 58 W
12/5/2017Canby 59 - 43 W
12/7/2017Yellow Medicine East H.S.72 - 80 L
12/12/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 43 - 74 L
12/15/2017Minneota 44 - 77 L
12/18/2017Pipestone Area 42 - 44 L
12/22/2017Murray County Central 72 - 73 L
12/27/2017Upsala 61 - 49 W
12/28/2017Murray County Central 43 - 49 L
1/2/2018Renville County West 66 - 35 W
1/4/2018Ellsworth 51 - 35 W
1/5/2018Central Minnesota Christian55 - 44 W
1/12/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.52 - 37 W
1/15/2018Edgerton 53 - 34 W
1/18/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 39 - 61 L
1/19/2018MACCRAY 28 - 50 L
1/25/2018Dawson-Boyd 29 - 50 L
1/26/2018Lakeview 45 - 26 W
2/2/2018Canby 57 - 82 L
2/5/2018Southwest Minnesota Christian41 - 80 L
2/8/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.57 - 91 L
2/10/2018Fulda 67 - 32 W
2/13/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 36 - 59 L
2/16/2018Minneota 41 - 74 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steve Krause
spkrause@itctel.com
507-247-5911
Assistant Coach:
Kent Mikkelsen

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 22, 2018 (Pigtails)
    Feb 24, 2018
    Feb 27, 2018
    March 2, 2018
    March 9, 2018

    HIGH SEED
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (5:00 PM)

  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Lac qui Parle Valley 15-2-0
    Minneota 14-2-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 12-1-0
    MACCRAY 11-5-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 10-5-0
    Dawson-Boyd 6-8-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 6-10-0
    Canby 4-7-0
    Lakeview 4-11-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 4-12-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 3-13-0
    Renville County West 1-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499