Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School        (2-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Brooke Thomsen G 12
3 McKinley Schreurs F 10
5 Rylie Hess F 11
11 Kalleigh Carr G 10
13 Haley Muenchow C 10
15 Madison Muenchow F 12
21 Ashley Owen C 11
23 Shawna Thomsen G 11
25 Jonni Biren G 12
31 Skylar Borresen G 10
35 Allie Christianson F 10
45 Maddison Wendland G 10
Schedule
1/1/1900Adrian 0 - 0
11/27/2018Hills-Beaver Creek 27 - 70 L
11/29/2018Lakeview 54 - 62 L
12/4/2018Canby 44 - 38 W
12/6/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.45 - 43 W
12/13/2018Edgerton 0 - 0
12/17/2018Southwest Minnesota Christian0 - 0
12/18/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 0 - 0
12/20/2018Minneota 0 - 0
12/27/2018Sleepy Eye 0 - 0
12/28/2018Springfield 0 - 0
1/3/2019Murray County Central 0 - 0
1/4/2019Central Minnesota Christian0 - 0
1/8/2019Dawson-Boyd 0 - 0
1/11/2019Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.0 - 0
1/12/2019Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda Coyotes0 - 0
1/15/2019Lac qui Parle Valley 0 - 0
1/22/2019MACCRAY 0 - 0
1/25/2019Renville County West 0 - 0
1/28/2019Ellsworth 0 - 0
1/29/2019Lakeview 0 - 0
2/2/2019Canby 0 - 0
2/7/2019Yellow Medicine East H.S.0 - 0
2/11/2019Minneota 0 - 0
2/14/2019Pipestone Area 0 - 0
2/15/2019Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steve Krause
spkrause@itctel.com
507-247-5911
Assistant Coach:
Kent Mikkelsen
Student Manager:
Cody Gifford
Jared Christensen

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 21, 2019 (Pigtails)
    Feb 23, 2019
    Feb 26, 2019
    March 1, 2019
    March 8, 2019

    HIGH SEED
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (8:00 PM)

  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Lac qui Parle Valley 15-2-0
    Minneota 14-2-0
    Dawson-Boyd 6-8-0
    Canby 4-7-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 3-0-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 2-1-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 1-0-0
    Lakeview 1-0-0
    MACCRAY 1-2-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 0-0-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 0-3-0
    Renville County West 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499