Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bloomington Kennedy High School        (17-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Go Eagles!!!


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Fobbe, Megan F 10
2 Sa'eed-El, Ameera G 12
3 Volante, Ave G 10
5 Anyiwe, Evangel F 10
10 Sa'eed-El, Imani G 11
13 Graf, Amaya C 10
15 March, Zaraya G 10
20 Ziebol, Linnea C 10
22 Finley, Honour F 12
23 Husting, Samantha G 10
24 Cox, Kianna G 10
25 Tiemann, Erica C 11
32 Brechon, Anna F 10
33 Palmquist, Lucille F 12
34 Singleton, Maleigha F 11
35 Pepka, Abbigail F 10
44 Bryan-Jeffries, Alyssa C 12
Schedule
11/25/2016St. Paul Como Park H.S.59 - 53 W
11/26/2016Waconia 50 - 52 L
(OT)
12/2/2016Trinity School at River Ridge49 - 37 W
12/8/2016Academy of Holy Angels49 - 61 L
12/13/2016New Prague 46 - 68 L
12/20/2016Minneapolis Washburn 64 - 19 W
12/29/2016St. Paul Como Park H.S.68 - 57 W
12/30/2016Burnsville 59 - 49 W
1/5/2017Shakopee 45 - 65 L
1/10/2017Chaska 42 - 53 L
1/13/2017Bloomington Jefferson 67 - 54 W
1/14/2017Osseo 64 - 65 L
1/17/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School43 - 36 W
1/20/2017Chanhassen 52 - 42 W
1/24/2017Richfield 52 - 26 W
1/26/2017St. Louis Park 54 - 49 W
1/28/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.66 - 43 W
1/31/2017Robbinsdale Cooper 60 - 66 L
2/3/2017Chaska 62 - 54 W
2/7/2017Bloomington Jefferson 54 - 42 W
2/10/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School41 - 57 L
2/14/2017Chanhassen 42 - 55 L
2/17/2017Richfield 79 - 34 W
2/18/2017Hutchinson 43 - 49 L
2/21/2017St. Louis Park 61 - 39 W
2/24/2017Robbinsdale Cooper 60 - 61 L
3/1/2017St. Paul Harding H.S.73 - 47 W
3/4/2017Simley 52 - 42 W
3/9/2017Academy of Holy Angels33 - 48 L
(Sections)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Quintin Johnson
qjohnson@isd271.org
612-703-6705
Assistant Coach:
Anna Smith, Kedrick Williams
Megan Scherber

State Tournament
March 14-18, 2017
Target Ctr/Mariucci /Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament

    QF @ High Seed, SF & F @ Bloomington Jefferson
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro West Standings
    Robbinsdale Cooper 13-1-0
    Chanhassen 8-6-0
    Chaska 5-2-0
    Bloomington Jefferson 5-3-0
    Bloomington Kennedy 4-4-0
    St. Louis Park 4-4-0
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 4-10-0
    Richfield 0-13-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499