Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Heritage Christian Academy        (18-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Lauren Robbins G 11
4 Joni Wicht G 12
5 Hannah Hallada G 12
10 Allison DeMorett G 12
14 Maddy Torve F 12
20 Taylie Scott G 10
21 Annika Simonson F 11
23 Kaitlyn Guggenberger F 11
24 Abby Torve F 11
30 Morgan Meissner F 12
32 Madison Peterson F 12
33 Jordyn Allen C 9
34 Emily Tostenson C 10
Schedule
12/2/2016Mound Westonka 48 - 46 W
12/6/2016Providence Academy45 - 42 W
(OT)
12/9/2016St. Agnes 63 - 52 W
12/12/2016Christian Life Academy61 - 34 W
12/13/2016Mayer Lutheran 75 - 65 W
12/27/2016Perham 69 - 53 W
12/28/2016Roseau 56 - 84 L
1/3/2017Watertown-Mayer 55 - 80 L
1/6/2017Spectrum 62 - 51 W
1/10/2017St. Croix Preparatory Academy63 - 51 W
1/11/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.67 - 50 W
1/13/2017Maranatha Christian Academy60 - 62 L
1/17/2017Southwest Christian50 - 60 L
1/20/2017St. Croix Lutheran 47 - 65 L
1/24/2017Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity54 - 58 L
1/27/2017West Lutheran 55 - 45 W
1/28/2017Central Minnesota Christian54 - 46 W
1/31/2017New Life Academy of Woodbury62 - 29 W
2/3/2017Legacy Christian Academy40 - 36 W
2/7/2017PACT Charter School53 - 33 W
2/9/2017Trinity School at River Ridge61 - 47 W
2/14/2017New Life Academy of Woodbury70 - 38 W
2/16/2017Maranatha Christian Academy75 - 85 L
2/18/2017Southwest Christian57 - 64 L
2/21/2017Christ's Household of Faith43 - 63 L
2/24/2017Columbia Heights 48 - 49 L
3/2/2017Cristo Rey Jesuit 63 - 27 W
3/4/2017Mayer Lutheran 60 - 45 W
3/7/2017Maranatha Christian Academy62 - 70 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mrs. Lori Crellin
lcrellin@heritagechristianacademymn.org
763-463-2204
Assistant Coach:
Mrs. Kirsten Garvin
Student Manager:
Adrian Snuffer
Khanh Bui

State Tournament
March 14-18, 2017
Target Ctr/Mariucci /Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 28 (play-in), Mar 2,
    4,7,10, 2017
    High Seed/Semi-finals and Finals at Anoka-Ramsey
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 11-2-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 10-1-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 8-4-0
    Southwest Christian 6-2-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 5-3-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 5-5-0
    Spectrum 4-4-0
    West Lutheran 4-9-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 3-8-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 3-9-0
    PACT Charter School 1-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499