Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hmong College Prep Academy        (6-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Skye Yang G 10
3 Rita Vue F 12
4 Pamela Yang G 12
5 Kang Thao F 11
10 Kristen Kue G 12
10 Yeng Yang G 10
12 Maihlia Yang F 12
12 Nroua Yan F 11
13 Nikida Yang F 9
14 Pangyia Vang G 11
15 Pazao Vang F 12
21 Gina Lee G 9
22 Madanna Vue F 9
23 Pa Dee (Michelle) Yang F 11
24 Mindy Lee G 12
25 Yer Kue G 12
30 Melanie Yang F 11
31 Kalina Yang G 8
44 Magnolia Jones F 7
Schedule
1/16/2008The International School of Minnesota / ERA22 - 23 L
12/1/2017Minnesota Transitions Charter School23 - 19 W
12/5/2017St. Paul Johnson 20 - 61 L
12/8/2017St. John's Prep16 - 54 L
12/20/2017Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf25 - 52 L
1/16/2018International School of MN/GRA23 - 33 L
1/19/2018Liberty Classical Academy21 - 43 L
1/22/2018Hiawatha Collegiate Academy0 - 0
1/26/2018Academy for Sciences & Agriculture32 - 24 W
1/29/2018Hiawatha Collegiate Academy25 - 22 W
2/2/2018The International School of Minnesota / ERA22 - 23 L
2/5/2018Liberty Classical Academy27 - 45 L
2/6/2018Math & Science Academy27 - 22 W
2/7/2018Academy for Sciences & Agriculture36 - 26 W
2/12/2018International School of MN/GRA22 - 26 L
2/15/2018Math & Science Academy28 - 26 W
2/16/2018Hiawatha Collegiate Academy25 - 28 L
2/20/2018North Lakes Academy17 - 47 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brent Ness
brent.ness@hcpak12.org
Assistant Coach:
Nick Vang

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 26, 27 (play-in), Mar
    1, 3,
    6th semis & 9 finals at
    Anoka
    Ramsey CC, 2018
    26, 27, 1, 3 at High Seed, 6 Semi-final and 9 Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Nova Classical Academy 13-2-0
    Christian Life Academy 11-1-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 9-1-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 8-2-0
    North Lakes Academy 7-2-0
    Charter Stars 6-6-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 6-7-0
    Chesterton Academy 5-2-0
    Hope Academy 5-3-0
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 4-4-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 4-6-0
    Calvin Christian H.S. 3-9-0
    Community of Peace Academy 2-4-0
    Metro s College Prep 0-0-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 0-2-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 0-7-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 0-8-0
    St. Paul Prep/HSRA 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499