Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Charter Stars        (12-11-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Great River School, Twin Cities Academy High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Makayla Holton-Adams G 8
10 Iyana Kelly G 9
20 Karissa Larkin C 10
22 Taneea Rhodes F 11
23 Tyana Carter G 8
30 Sherynn Titus G 10
32 Doniah Bratton F 10
50 Aaliyah Hamilton C 9
53 Mckayla Olson F 10
54 Isabelle Skagen C 12
Schedule
11/30/2017New Life Academy of Woodbury54 - 45 W
12/5/2017PACT Charter School63 - 47 W
12/8/2017St. Paul Prep/HSRA66 - 29 W
12/12/2017St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning46 - 45 W
12/13/2017Minneapolis Edison 46 - 71 L
12/14/2017Calvin Christian H.S.53 - 27 W
12/19/2017St. Paul Johnson 67 - 41 W
1/3/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 70 - 35 W
1/12/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 60 - 28 W
1/16/2018Christian Life Academy50 - 67 L
1/19/2018Nova Classical Academy36 - 49 L
1/29/2018Trinity School at River Ridge37 - 44 L
1/30/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 62 - 49 W
2/2/2018Christian Life Academy38 - 56 L
2/5/2018Nova Classical Academy41 - 69 L
2/7/2018St. Paul Prep/HSRA42 - 16 W
2/9/2018Calvin Christian H.S.62 - 53 W
2/10/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School26 - 61 L
2/12/2018Nova Classical Academy42 - 65 L
2/16/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 48 - 59 L
2/20/2018Hope Academy82 - 60 W
2/24/2018St. Paul Harding 33 - 52 L
2/26/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet0 - 2 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Paul Rhodes
rhodesfam5@gmail.com
651-335-0904
Assistant Coach:
Corey Frazier
Dennie Williams

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Feb 27, Mar 1, 3, 6, 9, 2018
    High Seed/
    Semi-finals at Southwest Christian, Chaska
    /Finals at Anoka-Ramsey
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Nova Classical Academy 13-2-0
    Christian Life Academy 11-1-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 9-1-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 8-2-0
    North Lakes Academy 7-2-0
    Charter Stars 6-6-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 6-7-0
    Chesterton Academy 5-2-0
    Hope Academy 5-3-0
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 4-4-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 4-6-0
    Calvin Christian H.S. 3-9-0
    Community of Peace Academy 2-4-0
    Metro s College Prep 0-0-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 0-2-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 0-7-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 0-8-0
    St. Paul Prep/HSRA 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499