Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Croix Preparatory Academy        (19-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ashley Cheeseboro F 12
2 Annika White G 11
4 Emma Ylonen F 9
5 Anna Westby G 10
14 Jade Fisher G 11
15 Anna Schieckel C 11
20 Rylie Davis G 12
22 Grace Christenson G 9
24 Kate Hangge F 11
25 Olivia Witt F 12
32 Lauryn Schutz C 7
44 Grace Klingsporn F 10
Schedule
11/28/2017Nova Classical Academy55 - 35 W
11/30/2017St. Paul Highland Park48 - 32 W
12/5/2017Blake School (The)58 - 48 W
12/7/2017Minneapolis Edison 52 - 34 W
12/12/2017St. Paul Harding 64 - 33 W
12/14/2017Richfield 53 - 63 L
12/16/2017Fridley 38 - 68 L
12/21/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School51 - 35 W
12/27/2017St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning69 - 49 W
12/28/2017Mounds Park Academy63 - 56 W
1/2/2018Visitation 58 - 54 W
1/5/2018Heritage Christian Academy40 - 54 L
1/9/2018West Lutheran 41 - 33 W
1/13/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville46 - 62 L
1/16/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity62 - 46 W
1/20/2018St. Agnes 56 - 53 W
1/23/2018Trinity School at River Ridge60 - 28 W
1/25/2018Legacy Christian Academy62 - 44 W
1/30/2018Maranatha Christian Academy54 - 85 L
2/1/2018Spectrum 52 - 45 W
2/6/2018Southwest Christian48 - 46 W
2/8/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury55 - 32 W
2/10/2018PACT Charter School53 - 29 W
2/13/20180 - 0
2/13/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity51 - 47 W
2/15/20180 - 0
2/15/2018Heritage Christian Academy47 - 62 L
(MCAA Tournament)
2/17/20180 - 0
3/6/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville40 - 58 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jesse Prins
jprins@stcroixprep.org
507-521-1013
Assistant Coach:
Sarah Wenner
Student Manager:
Elise Amerongen
Lizzy Theirl

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Feb 26, 28, Mar 2, 5, 8, 2019
    High Seed/
    Semi-finals at Southwest Christian, Chaska
    /Finals at Anoka-Ramsey
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Heritage Christian Academy 10-3-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 9-0-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 8-3-0
    Spectrum 7-3-0
    Southwest Christian 6-2-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 5-6-0
    West Lutheran 5-7-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 4-7-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 3-6-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 1-10-0
    PACT Charter School 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499