Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hope Academy        (10-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Hannah Irving G 10
2 Angie Torres G 10
3 Brianna Dube F 7
4 Kalista Anderson G 10
5 Abigail Carlisle G 10
10 Mariah Dolley F 8
11 Courtney Johnson G 7
14 Cailin Germo G 12
20 Sarah Hovis G 8
21 Gloria Portillo Flores G 12
22 Fenet Temesgen G 8
23 Liza Randall F 7
25 Ennaoj Reed G 9
32 Rebekah Hovis G 10
33 Ahlea Wade G 8
Schedule
12/5/2017Calvin Christian H.S.57 - 48 W
12/12/2017Chesterton Academy53 - 56 L
12/16/2017Hope Lutheran 22 - 73 L
12/20/2017Brooklyn Center 32 - 59 L
12/21/2017Calvin Christian H.S.46 - 54 L
12/27/2017Mounds Park Academy33 - 62 L
12/28/2017St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning23 - 98 L
1/10/2018Chesterton Academy52 - 38 W
1/16/2018North Lakes Academy47 - 51 L
1/19/2018Community of Peace Academy34 - 19 W
1/23/2018Shattuck-Saint Mary's65 - 10 W
1/27/2018Legacy Christian Academy15 - 75 L
2/2/2018North Lakes Academy26 - 36 L
2/5/2018Community of Peace Academy38 - 19 W
2/8/2018Liberty Classical Academy66 - 46 W
2/9/2018Shattuck-Saint Mary's45 - 2 W
2/10/2018Madelia 35 - 64 L
2/12/2018Chesterton Academy67 - 32 W
(TCAC Tournament)
2/13/2018Liberty Classical Academy66 - 27 W
(TCAC Tournament)
2/16/2018North Lakes Academy53 - 46 W
(TCAC Tournament)
2/19/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 64 - 82 L
2/20/2018Charter Stars60 - 82 L
2/22/2018PACT Charter School56 - 63 L
2/28/2018Brooklyn Center 31 - 68 L
3/1/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 35 - 72 L
(Section 4A First Round)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Walt McFadden
waltmcfadden@hotmail.com
612-296-2413
Assistant Coach:
Ben Johnson

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 26, 27 (play-in), Mar
    1, 3,
    6th semis & 9 finals at
    Anoka
    Ramsey CC, 2018
    26, 27, 1, 3 at High Seed, 6 Semi-final and 9 Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Nova Classical Academy 13-2-0
    Christian Life Academy 11-1-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 9-1-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 8-2-0
    North Lakes Academy 7-2-0
    Charter Stars 6-6-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 6-7-0
    Chesterton Academy 5-2-0
    Hope Academy 5-3-0
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 4-4-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 4-6-0
    Calvin Christian H.S. 3-9-0
    Community of Peace Academy 2-4-0
    Metro s College Prep 0-0-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 0-2-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 0-7-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 0-8-0
    St. Paul Prep/HSRA 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499