Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Christ's Household of Faith        (15-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Cosette Isakson G 9
3 Michaela Geenwood G 11
4 Belinda Harms G 11
10 Lucia Harms G 10
11 Lauren Strandlund F 12
13 Austyn Otten G 11
14 Hope Piepkorn G 11
15 Amari Piepkorn F 9
21 Lily Palenschat G 12
23 Ari Geerdes F 10
24 Isabelle Carlson G 10
25 Tessa Rohlf G 9
32 Ellie Schuett F 9
44 Jalena Person G 9
Schedule
11/29/2016Christian Life Academy57 - 18 W
12/1/2016Southwest Christian52 - 59 L
12/6/2016Nova Classical Academy66 - 30 W
12/9/2016New Life Academy of Woodbury58 - 34 W
12/13/2016Charter Stars73 - 40 W
12/15/2016Trinity School at River Ridge35 - 38 L
12/22/2016Simley 57 - 60 L
1/3/2017Minnesota Transitions Charter School87 - 10 W
1/5/2017Providence Academy42 - 66 L
1/10/2017Blake School (The)56 - 58 L
1/13/2017St. Paul Highland Park62 - 52 W
1/17/2017St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning50 - 46 W
1/20/2017St. Paul Harding H.S.70 - 45 W
1/24/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 70 - 39 W
1/26/2017Spectrum 67 - 53 W
1/28/2017Legacy Christian Academy59 - 50 W
1/31/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.60 - 72 L
2/2/2017Southwest Christian37 - 50 L
2/7/2017West Lutheran 59 - 38 W
2/10/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville47 - 51 L
2/16/2017Breck School57 - 15 W
2/18/2017St. Agnes 42 - 51 L
2/21/2017Heritage Christian Academy63 - 43 W
2/24/2017Maranatha Christian Academy46 - 85 L
2/28/2017St. Anthony Village 64 - 40 W
3/2/2017North Lakes Academy0 - 0
3/4/2017Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity42 - 59 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Christine Piepkorn
chrisp24@hotmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Dan Piepkorn
JV: Mike Reiners

State Tournament
March 14-18, 2017
Target Ctr/Mariucci /Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 27 (play-in), Mar 1, 3,
    6th semis & 9 finals at Anoka
    Ramsey CC, 2018
    27, 1, 3 at High Seed, 6 Semi-final and 9 Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Standings
    Bemidji 0-0-0
    Christ's Household of Faith 0-0-0
    Duluth East 0-0-0
    Fond du Lac Ojibwe 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids 0-0-0
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    Minnesota Transitions Charter 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499