Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Clearbrook-Gonvick High School        (7-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Morgan Cornell G 12
1 Rachel Lavin G 11
2 Brynn Hetland G 12
3 Emma Dorman G 9
4 Jackie Lynn Taflin G 10
5 Mikala Johnson G 12
11 Kaylee Faldet G 9
13 Jennifer Lavin F 9
23 MyKenzie Larson G 9
24 Danae Stenzel F 10
30 Lauren Melby F 9
32 Tamara Skinaway F 12
34 Madelynne Faldet F 12
35 Cassandra Faldet G 12
Schedule
11/28/2017Kelliher/Northome62 - 47 W
11/30/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke60 - 22 W
12/7/2017Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds60 - 30 W
12/8/2017Nevis 47 - 31 W
12/12/2017Badger/GB-MR46 - 67 L
12/14/2017Cass Lake-Bena 68 - 32 W
12/15/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke58 - 29 W
12/18/2017Nevis 73 - 52 W
12/21/2017Bagley 76 - 37 W
12/22/2017Blackduck 0 - 0
1/4/2018Cass Lake-Bena 69 - 72 L
1/9/2018Blackduck 0 - 0
1/11/2018Laporte 59 - 23 W
1/12/2018Pine River-Backus 49 - 41 W
1/16/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.0 - 0
1/19/2018Red Lake 0 - 0
1/23/2018Kelliher/Northome0 - 0
1/26/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
1/30/2018Red Lake 0 - 0
2/1/2018Laporte 0 - 0
2/5/2018Cass Lake-Bena 0 - 0
2/8/2018Red Lake County Central0 - 0
2/9/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
2/13/2018Win-E-Mac 0 - 0
2/20/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.0 - 0
2/22/2018Fosston 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ross Faldet
Ross@clearbrook-gonvick.k12.mn.us
218-776-3112 ext. 503
Assistant Coach:
Bob Westrum
Rocky Eck, Hanna Lavin
Mike Lindgren
Student Manager:
Ashley Eckman
Cami Johnson, Keisha Jones

State Tournament
March 13-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/23/18
    Tues. Feb. 27, 2018
    Thurs., March 1, 2018
    Sat., March 3, 2018
    Tues. March 6, 2018
    Fri., March 9, 2018
    Last Play Date: 3/10/18

    PT - High Seed
    PI - BSU/Bagley - UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA(TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwoods Standings
    Kelliher/Northome 6-4-0
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. 3-0-0
    Pine River-Backus 3-1-0
    Cass Lake-Bena 3-5-0
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 2-0-0
    Red Lake 2-0-0
    Nevis 2-1-0
    Blackduck 2-4-0
    Lake of the Woods H.S. 1-6-0
    Laporte 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499