Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Clearbrook-Gonvick High School        (19-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Morgan Cornell G 12
1 Rachel Lavin G 11
2 Brynn Hetland G 12
3 Emma Dorman G 9
4 Jackie Lynn Taflin G 10
5 Mikala Johnson G 12
11 Kaylee Faldet G 9
13 Jennifer Lavin F 9
23 MyKenzie Larson G 9
24 Danae Stenzel F 10
30 Lauren Melby F 9
32 Tamara Skinaway F 12
34 Madelynne Faldet F 12
35 Cassandra Faldet G 12
Schedule
11/28/2017Kelliher/Northome62 - 47 W
11/30/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke60 - 22 W
12/7/2017Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds60 - 30 W
12/8/2017Nevis 47 - 31 W
12/12/2017Badger/GB-MR46 - 67 L
12/14/2017Cass Lake-Bena 68 - 32 W
12/15/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke58 - 29 W
12/18/2017Nevis 73 - 52 W
12/21/2017Bagley 76 - 37 W
12/22/2017Blackduck 67 - 28 W
1/4/2018Cass Lake-Bena 69 - 72 L
1/9/2018Blackduck 64 - 50 W
1/11/2018Laporte 59 - 23 W
1/12/2018Pine River-Backus 49 - 41 W
1/16/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.33 - 80 L
1/19/2018Red Lake 80 - 76 W
1/23/2018Kelliher/Northome58 - 55 W
1/26/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.43 - 37 W
1/30/2018Red Lake 42 - 97 L
2/1/2018Laporte 65 - 43 W
2/5/2018Cass Lake-Bena 61 - 70 L
2/8/2018Red Lake County Central71 - 52 W
2/9/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.44 - 30 W
2/13/2018Win-E-Mac 47 - 39 W
2/20/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.56 - 69 L
2/22/2018Fosston 49 - 56 L
3/1/2018Win-E-Mac 50 - 53 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ross Faldet
Ross@clearbrook-gonvick.k12.mn.us
218-776-3112 ext. 503
Assistant Coach:
Bob Westrum
Rocky Eck, Hanna Lavin
Mike Lindgren
Student Manager:
Ashley Eckman
Cami Johnson, Keisha Jones

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/22/19
    Tues. Feb. 26, 2019
    Thurs., Feb. 28, 2019
    Sat., March 2, 2019
    Tues. March 5, 2019
    Fri., March 8, 2019
    Last Play Date: 3/9/19

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed -W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA(TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwoods Standings
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 10-3-0
    Pine River-Backus 9-2-0
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. 7-1-0
    Red Lake 7-1-0
    Kelliher/Northome 7-6-0
    Cass Lake-Bena 6-7-0
    Nevis 5-5-0
    Lake of the Woods H.S. 2-9-0
    Blackduck 2-12-0
    Laporte 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499