Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Ada-Borup High School        (4-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Brett Fetting RB 12
2 Jared Brainard QB 12
3 Chase Buchholz WR 11
4 Nick Iwen WR 10
5 Jameson Jackson RB 11
6 Christian Miller WR 9
7 Ethan Plemmons WR 10
9 Brady Borgen WR 11
10 Preston Gwin QB 11
11 Evan DeVos QB 9
19 Henry Tommerdahl WR 9
20 Verdis Barber RB 11
21 Brennan Peterson WR 10
23 Oliver Kritzberger RB 9
24 Beau Fetting RB 9
27 Alex Sterton RB 10
28 Braiden Fetting RB 11
32 Isaak Nelson WR 9
50 Gavin Byron OL 11
51 Dallas Wallace OL 11
52 Dylon Gunderson OL 9
53 Braden Thompson OL 11
54 Ryan Chisholm OL 12
58 Morgan Sip OL 10
59 Tanner Kasel OL 12
60 Tanner Tommerdahl OL 10
64 Sergio Reyes OL 9
65 Sylas Larson-Reinhart OL 11
66 Dusty DuChene OL 12
67 Dallas Korelc OL 10
70 Nathan Mundt OL 12
71 Beau Jorgensen OL 9
73 Ronald Kanarr OL 10
74 Austin Carlson OL 11
75 Bryer Merkens OL 12
77 Drew Peterson OL 9
78 Dominick Safar OL 9
79 Carlos Medina IV OL 11
81 Ryan Hoven QB 9
85 Avery Okroi TE 11
87 Mason Miller OL 11
88 Colby Stevenson WR 12
Schedule
8/24/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds14 - 30 L
8/30/2018Braham 41 - 22 W
9/7/2018Fosston 40 - 0 W
9/14/2018Fertile-Beltrami 14 - 12 W
9/21/2018Badger/GB-MR34 - 12 W
9/28/2018Cass Lake-Bena 0 - 0
10/5/2018Bagley 0 - 0
10/12/2018Lake Park-Audubon0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Paul Tinjum
pault@ada.k12.mn.us
218-784-5300
Assistant Coach:
Kenley Wahlin, Dan Jorgensen
Nate McCraven
Rodney McCollum
Student Manager:
Tommy Stewart, Jennings Lee, Ashton Kesselberg

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    10-23-2018 1/4 finals
    10-27-2018 Semi finals
    11-2-2018 Finals
    Higher Seeds &
    Fargodome
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest West Standings
    Red Lake County Rebels 4-0-0
    Ada-Borup 3-1-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 2-0-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 1-1-0
    Polk County West 0-0-0
    Badger/GB-MR 0-0-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499