Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran        (9-2-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Cleveland High School, Immanuel Lutheran H.S.,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Austin Plonsky WR 12
3 Simon Kortuem WR 10
4 Brock Olson WR 10
5 Carter Brink TB 12
6 Mitch McCabe QB 12
9 Solomon Pawlitschek WR 11
10 Bryce Novak WR 11
11 Sam Kaderlik C 12
12 Brendon Brown TE 11
13 Kyle Pope C 12
14 Danny McCabe RB 11
15 Alex McCabe QB 9
17 Lucas Mueller TB 10
18 Carter Kopet QB 12
20 Ian Krenik WR 11
22 Josh Vetter C 11
23 Daniel Vetter OT 9
24 Aaron Salmon DE 12
25 Evan Koppelman TE 12
28 Austin Gibeau WR 11
30 Blake McVenes WR 9
32 Joe Dembouski TE 11
33 Mitchell Barnes WR 12
34 Eric Rohlfing WR 9
35 Shane Rogers RB 11
38 Tyler Erickson WR 9
40 Elija Sullivan WR 9
42 Levi Baker TB 10
44 Caleb Fuller WR 9
45 Michael Sullivan HB 10
48 Parker Bonogofsky OT 12
55 Ben Miller OT 12
60 Ethan Gibeau OT 10
65 Colton Hoehn WR 10
69 Ben Holden OT 9
80 Cade Olson TE 12
81 Isaac Mueller WR 9
84 Karson Lindsay QB 7
88 Cameron Seely TE 9
99 Josh Dawald OT 10
Schedule
9/1/2017Spring Grove 51 - 52 L
9/8/2017Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 63 - 7 W
9/15/2017Madelia 48 - 8 W
9/23/2017Cedar Mountain/Comfrey53 - 18 W
9/29/2017GHEC/Truman76 - 0 W
10/6/2017Nicollet 19 - 0 W
10/13/2017Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 49 - 16 W
10/18/2017Mankato Loyola 57 - 16 W
10/24/2017LeRoy-Ostrander 55 - 30 W
10/28/2017Houston 33 - 6 W
11/3/2017Spring Grove 35 - 36 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kyle Atherton & Erik Hermanson
atherton.kyle@cleveland.k12.mn.us
507-931-5953 ext. 1328
Assistant Coach:
Brady Hahn
Doug Schweim, Ryan Schaefer
Matt Miller
Student Manager:
Sam Voit

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 19MAN Tournament
    October 24, 28, Nov. 3, 2017
    High Seeds
    Finals @ RRSS, Rochester MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    9 - South Central Standings
    Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons 7-0-0
    Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 5-2-0
    Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran 4-0-0
    Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 4-3-0
    Nicollet 2-1-0
    Mankato Loyola 2-4-0
    Madelia 1-2-0
    GHEC/Truman 1-3-0
    Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 0-3-0
    West Lutheran 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499