Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fosston High School        (2-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Brett Sundquist RB 12
5 Dane Schoenborn QB 9
10 Krister Anderson QB 12
11 Jaxon Paulson WR 12
12 Treydon Boushee QB 10
18 Lance Balstad WR 9
25 Isaiah Dryburgh RB 10
28 Seth Bakke RB 9
29 Austin Schmidt RB 11
33 Joseph Olson RB 9
40 Alex Wolfe TE 12
44 Robert Haugen OL 12
47 Tristan Gustafson TE 11
50 Isaac Dryburgh OL 11
51 Max Staehnke OL 9
53 Cole Olson OL 12
54 Isaac Chalich OL 11
55 Teigen Hextell OL 11
57 Tyler Maruska OL 11
58 Kaden Kappedal OL 11
59 Camden Daniel OL 10
60 Henry Burrack OL 10
61 Izik Schmidt OL 11
64 Evan Chalich OL 9
65 Jacob Malmanger OL 10
66 Zach Vig OL 12
67 Jason Voxland OL 12
70 Matthew Radtke OL 10
72 Nick Anderson OL 12
73 Mason Perrault OL 10
74 Zach Johnson OL 10
75 Axel Munter OL 10
77 Trent Balstad OL 9
78 Gunnar Nelson OL 11
79 Gabe Berry OL 11
80 Christian Schmidt WR 11
81 Noah Hanson WR 11
84 Jacob Lomen TE 10
85 Kyle Jacobson TE 10
Schedule
8/25/2017Red Lake County Rebels20 - 22 L
9/1/2017Pine River-Backus 46 - 6 W
9/8/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West0 - 39 L
9/15/2017Mahnomen 14 - 38 L
9/22/2017Lake Park-Audubon26 - 0 W
9/29/2017Badger/GB-MR0 - 0
10/13/2017Fertile-Beltrami 16 - 24 L
10/18/2017Polk County West0 - 0
10/28/2017Mahnomen 0 - 30 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Arek Aakre
aaakre@isd601.org
218-435-1909
Assistant Coach:
Les Viken, Doug Schoenborn and Andrew Juve
Student Manager:
Noah Mahlen

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/18/18
    Tuesday, 10-23-18
    Saturday, 10-27-18
    Thursday, 11-1-18
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    QF - High Seed
    SF - High Seed
    F - 8:00 p.m. Fargodome, Fargo
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest West Standings
    Ada-Borup/Norman County West 8-0-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 4-3-0
    Red Lake County Rebels 2-1-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 1-1-0
    Badger/GB-MR 0-0-0
    Mahnomen 0-0-0
    Fosston 0-1-0
    Polk County West 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499