Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Holdingford High School        (6-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Tate Lange QB 9
6 Gerod Voller WR 9
7 Jake Ethen QB 10
8 Kyle Grzybowski RB 10
9 Eric Bettmo WR 12
10 Wesley Kraemer WR 10
11 Alex Lange QB 11
12 Evan DeMorett QB 12
13 Aaron Welle WR 10
14 Isaiah Folsom WR 12
15 Griffin Olson RB 12
20 Jordan Brown RB 12
21 Gage Ylinen WR 11
22 Tyson Patrick WR 11
23 Will Ethen RB 9
24 Andrew Hanson RB 11
25 Michael Miller TE 10
26 Kyle Gill RB 9
27 Lance Harren RB 10
28 Carter Douvier RB 10
29 Nicholas Hellmann WR 12
30 Blake Sigler TE 11
31 Grant Helmin RB 12
32 Jayden Prochaska WR 12
33 Jacob Langerud RB 12
34 Avery Nienaber RB 10
40 Maxwell Secord RB 9
41 Andrew Raden RB 9
42 Alex Fiedler WR 11
43 Riley Kraemer RB 11
44 Christopher Ryan WR 11
50 Brandon Doll OL 9
51 Lane Gerads OL 11
52 Zachery Kobernusz OL 9
54 Travis Anderson OL 11
55 Jordan Schmitz OL 12
56 Nolan Heinen OL 10
57 Shane Klaphake OL 9
58 Dalton Brinkman OL 9
62 Spencer Trobec OL 10
63 Chase Boeckman OL 10
64 Steven Benkowski OL 11
65 Alexzander Rooney OL 10
66 Dylan Grimsley OL 11
67 James Welle OL 10
69 Trevor Larson OL 11
71 Cody Thielen OL 9
72 Coltin Petron OL 10
74 Trent Sand OL 11
81 Adam Ripplinger TE 12
83 Blake Niemeyer WR 10
Schedule
9/1/2017Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta34 - 6 W
9/8/2017Pierz 14 - 35 L
9/15/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 6 - 20 L
9/22/2017Paynesville Area 27 - 48 L
9/29/2017Maple Lake 20 - 15 W
10/6/2017Rockford H.S.26 - 0 W
10/13/2017Melrose Area 19 - 28 L
10/18/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.35 - 7 W
10/24/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.34 - 13 W
10/28/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.21 - 18 W
11/3/2017Paynesville Area 7 - 32 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Luke Mitchell
Luke.Mitchell@ISD738.org
320-746-4424
Assistant Coach:
Aaron Bring, Cody VanSloten
Kelly Kobernusz, Jason Bruns

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    Oct. 24, 28, Nov. 3, 2017
    High Seed and finals @ St. Johns' University - 7 pm.

  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid State Sub 1 Standings
    Paynesville Area 6-1-0
    Pierz 5-0-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 4-3-0
    Melrose Area 3-2-0
    Holdingford 3-2-0
    Maple Lake 3-4-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 1-6-0
    Rockford H.S. 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499