Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.        (6-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Noah Cunningham WR 12
3 Chase Litzau WR 11
5 Jaren Kaddatz WR 12
7 Michael Trebil QB 11
8 Josh Kinzler RB 10
9 Steven Lawver QB 10
10 Nathan Essendrup WR 11
11 Michael Lambert WR 12
12 Ramzee Molinaro WR 10
14 Skye Powers WR 11
15 Shelby Shoen WR 10
20 Cael Blom WR 10
21 Jacob Boonstra RB 9
22 Jeremy Nelson RB 12
23 Wyatt Weseman WR 12
24 Malcolm Ludwig RB 9
25 Luke Trebil QB 9
32 Trent Soine RB 10
33 Gavin Buss WR 12
34 Hayden Straumann WR 9
35 Ethan Lilleberg WR 10
36 Taylor Fester RB 9
40 Dawson Miller RB 10
42 Cullen Lewis RB 12
44 Noah Renne RB 9
45 Levi Lund RB 12
50 Grant Youngkrantz OL 12
52 Carston Toedter OL 12
54 Tanner Berghuis OL 10
55 Conner Dilley OL 10
60 John Rasmussen OL 10
61 Jordan Schultz OL 12
62 Hunter Bjur OL 9
64 Hunter Kelley OL 9
65 Elijah Albrecht OL 12
66 Zachary Schultz OL 9
67 Ethan Melberg OL 10
68 Elliot Gratz OL 12
69 Wilson Gratz OL 9
70 Johnathon Behm OL 12
71 Zackary Hinther OL 10
72 Andrew Slinden OL 9
75 Logan Sherwood OL 9
77 Lucas Albrecht OL 12
78 Tyler Hoepner OL 9
79 Levi Schimschock OL 11
80 Tristan Parker WR 10
82 Cole Erickson WR 9
84 Brady Kruse WR 10
85 Jarred Permar WR 11
88 Levi Lilleberg WR 9
Schedule
9/1/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.41 - 12 W
9/8/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.8 - 14 L
9/15/2017Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta26 - 25 W
9/22/2017Osakis 14 - 0 W
9/29/2017Montevideo 41 - 7 W
10/6/2017Benson 26 - 0 W
10/13/2017B O L D 6 - 58 L
10/18/2017Sauk Centre 27 - 24 W
10/24/2017Holdingford 13 - 34 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
David Blom
blomd@acgcfalcons.org
320-857-2276
Assistant Coach:
Mike Maurer, Brad Nelson
Jeff Tanner, Jeremy Boeyink
Volunteer: Mike Bolton, Trever Heining & Brent Mahn
Student Manager:
Christian Hendrickson

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    Oct. 24, 28, Nov. 3, 2017
    High Seed and finals @ St. Johns' University - 7 pm.

  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid State Sub 2 Standings
    B O L D 6-0-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 5-2-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 3-2-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 3-4-0
    Sauk Centre 2-2-0
    Montevideo 0-2-0
    Osakis 0-3-0
    Benson 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499