Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Northern Freeze        (0-9-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Marshall County Central H. S., Tri-County High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jackson Spilde RB 9
2 Eli Johnson QB 12
4 Mason Bring RB 10
7 Zak Anderson RB 12
8 Jaacks Spilde QB 9
10 Ty Anderson RB 10
11 Tristian Comstock WR 10
20 Monty Albers RB 9
22 Zach Undeberg RB 11
24 Keaton Klegstad RB 9
31 Eric Ombler TE 11
34 Hayden Bakke WR 10
35 Ben Haugen OL 9
40 Evan Maurstad OL 11
41 Tommy Hanson TE 9
45 Gavin Pilarski TE 10
50 George Cruz TE 9
54 Isaac Johnson OL 10
58 Mason Scholin OL 9
60 Shea Norman OL 11
62 Anton Budziszewski OL 9
64 Eli Grove OL 8
71 Trent Youngstrand OL 11
73 Adam Maurstad OL 9
75 Trey Taylor OL 9
77 Logan Gast OL 10
78 Parker Bayne OL 10
82 Weston Bring WR 11
85 Micah Lubarski OL 12
87 Walker Blank TE 11
Schedule
8/31/2017Waubun 8 - 52 L
9/8/2017Kittson County Central8 - 15 L
9/15/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke20 - 24 L
9/22/2017Nevis 16 - 42 L
9/29/2017Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 22 - 28 L
10/6/2017Stephen-Argyle Central 14 - 47 L
10/13/2017NCE/UH Titans14 - 56 L
10/18/2017Win-E-Mac 8 - 30 L
10/24/2017Kelliher/Northome28 - 30 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeremy Tallum
jtallum@mccfreeze.org
(218) 874-7225
Assistant Coach:
Adam Gast
Shawn Donarski
Student Manager:
Alison Engen, Kiera Moen
Emily Comstock, Stephen Budziszewski, Addi Bakke

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 89MAN Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/18/18
    Tuesday, 10-23-18
    Saturday, 10-27-18
    Thursday, 11-1-18
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    QF - High Seed
    SF - High Seed
    F - 12:30 p.m. Fargodome, Fargo
  •  
  • Brackets

    9 - West North 1 Standings
    Stephen-Argyle Central 5-0-0
    Win-E-Mac 4-3-0
    Nevis 2-0-0
    NCE/UH Titans 2-0-0
    Kittson County Central 2-2-0
    Waubun 1-0-0
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 1-2-0
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 1-3-0
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 1-3-0
    Northern Freeze 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499