Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Aitkin High School        (4-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Zak Peterson RB 12
2 Hunter Moe TE 12
3 Kyle Cluff QB 10
4 Kade Hopperstad LB 10
6 Justin Henline WR 12
7 Jake Ince WR 9
8 Austin Trotter RB 12
9 Isaac Winter RB 11
10 Quin Miller QB 11
11 Lane Baumann RB 9
12 Hunter Nissen DB 9
13 Owen Miller WR 9
14 Johnny Ryan WR 11
15 Jake Kukowski QB 11
16 Mason Ruschmeier QB 9
18 Carter Dox RB 10
19 Caiden Kjelstrom QB 9
20 J.D. Cline RB 11
21 Logan Gabrio WR 10
22 Tyler Spolarich RB 9
23 Garrett Westerlund WR 11
24 Jeremiah Smythe TE 9
25 Tyler Fennern WR 11
26 Jeremy Blazek RB 11
27 Luke Pelarski RB 11
28 Jack Workman RB 11
30 Carter Olson RB 10
31 Joey Simonson TE 9
33 Jon Blanchette RB 0
34 Joe Cummings RB 10
36 Austin Price RB 9
50 Arik Pietz OL 10
51 Dan Novotny OL 9
52 Anton Kalk OL 9
53 David Curtiss OL 12
55 Carter Endrizzi OL 11
56 Tate Lund OL 9
57 Jordan Alexander OL 9
58 Andrew Eklund OL 11
59 Hunter Hills OL 9
60 Andy Hays OL 9
61 Cade Cleys OL 9
63 Cody Snyder OL 11
65 Ian Bates OL 10
68 Darek Rono OL 12
69 Jacob Wasserzieher OL 12
70 Kody Johnson OL 11
71 Owen Hagen OL 9
73 Cedric Farnsworth OL 12
76 Preston Carlson OL 12
77 Jacques Scharr DL 12
78 Hunter Miller OL 11
79 Thomas Gustin OL 9
83 Malik Johnson WR 9
87 Tanner Wold WR 9
89 Andrew Hachten WR 12
Schedule
8/31/2017Barnum 6 - 12 L
9/8/2017International Falls H.S.15 - 6 W
9/15/2017Virginia 0 - 6 L
9/22/2017Pine City 29 - 10 W
9/29/2017Crosby-Ironton 20 - 14 W
10/6/2017Esko 28 - 45 L
10/13/2017Mora 6 - 38 L
10/18/2017Moose Lake/Willow River6 - 27 L
10/24/2017Eveleth-Gilbert 27 - 22 W
(7AA Playoffs)
10/28/2017Royalton 6 - 24 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Alan Hills
aitkinfootball@isd1.org
218-927-2115
Assistant Coach:
Matt Vogtlin
Sean Smith, Scott Miller, Peter Yunker
Stacy Westerlund, Austin Krohn
Student Manager:
Cheyenne Baumann, Isabella Westerlund
Joshua Hagestuen

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Oct. 24, 28, Nov. 2, 2017
    High Seed &
    Final at Esko Sports Complex 7:30 PM
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northeast Blue Standings
    Esko 4-0-0
    Mora 4-1-0
    Aitkin 2-3-0
    Pine City 2-3-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 1-4-0
    Crosby-Ironton 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499