Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Moose Lake/Willow River        
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Moose Lake High School, Willow River High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ben Dewey RB 11
2 Duane Broughton RB 9
3 Danny Lilya K 12
4 Brady Watrin RB 10
5 Sam Dewey RB 9
8 Carter Klund RB 12
10 Tema Glushkov QB 12
11 Phillip Sheetz QB 9
12 Mason Olson QB 10
14 Adam Olson TE 10
17 Logan Privette RB 11
18 Henry Ribich RB 9
20 Zach Youngs RB 9
21 Chance Lunde RB 9
22 Carter Johnson RB 10
23 Trent Juhl RB 12
24 Eli Werner RB 11
26 Logan Orvedahl RB 9
27 William Ziegler RB 9
28 Brody Motz RB 10
30 Brett Bailey TE 11
32 Blake Juhl RB 10
33 Anakin Oswald RB 12
34 Charles Mikrot TE 11
40 Jack Ergen TE 11
42 Johan Riihimaki TE 12
44 Louie Kliniski RB 10
48 Jeremiah Weidendorf RB 12
50 Austin Tomczak OL 11
51 Gabriel Nelson OL 10
53 Bo Moffett RB 12
54 Garrett Peterson OL 9
55 Bradley Ignaszewski OL 11
56 Brodie Hoffman OL 10
57 Alex Watrin OL 9
58 Matthew Laine OL 12
59 Austin Winter OL 11
60 Wyatt Jordan OL 11
61 Logan Peterson OL 12
63 Ben Steen OL 10
66 Ayden Adams OL 9
67 Caden Hammer OL 11
68 Myca Helfman OL 9
69 Connor Nygren OL 10
71 Keagan Noyes OL 11
77 Aidan Szczyrbak OL 12
79 Gardiner Kenyon OL 11
81 Ethan Burton TE 9
82 Aedan Seibert TE 12
84 Ray Bloom TE 10
85 Bill Kenyon TE 12
86 Mason LaFlair TE 9
87 Landin Kurhajetz TE 9
89 Adam Dragicevich TE 12
Schedule
8/30/2018Hermantown 13 - 27 L
9/7/2018Virginia 0 - 0
9/14/2018International Falls H.S.0 - 0
9/21/2018Esko 22 - 14 W
9/28/2018Mora 30 - 51 L
10/5/2018Crosby-Ironton 51 - 28 W
10/11/2018Pine City 22 - 12 W
10/17/2018Aitkin 27 - 8 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dave Louzek
dlouzek@isd577.org
218-372-3131
Assistant Coach:
Andy Dahl, Wes Cummins
Kevin Szczyrbak, James Bohaty
Tony Andres, Scott Battaglia
Student Manager:
Adelyn Szczyrbak, Olivia Lourey
Olivia Moffett, Jessy Dixon

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 27, Nov. 1, 2018
    High Seed &
    Final at Esko Sports Complex 7:15 PM
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northeast Blue Standings
    Mora 5-0-0
    Aitkin 2-3-0
    Crosby-Ironton 2-3-0
    Esko 0-1-0
    Pine City 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499