Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mountain Lake Area        (8-3-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Mountain Lake High School, Mt. Lake Christian High School,
red.gif
white.gif
Mt. Lake Area Wolverines


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Zachary Spinks TE 11
7 Ethan Nickel QB 9
8 Jesse Jepsen RB 11
9 Kris Menken RB 12
11 Weston Osland QB 12
12 Abraham Stoesz QB 10
14 Reynaldo Capetillo WR 12
15 Brett Willaby WR 10
16 David Larson QB 11
19 Travis Willaby R 12
20 Eli Karschnik RB 11
23 Kade Kremmin OL 10
30 Jon Faber RB 10
32 Adam Karschnik TE 10
38 Joel Selgado FB 10
43 Mace Herrig RB 9
44 AJ Vongsy WR 12
46 Jeff Wright RB 12
50 Spencer Khamvongsa RB 10
52 Sebastian Rehnelt OL 9
60 Noah Rempel OL 9
62 Bryce Adrian OL 10
66 Brodie Freeman OL 12
72 Regan Syverson TE 11
74 Isaac Grev OL 10
80 Drake Harder TE 11
81 Sam Paulson WR 10
88 Collin Hampel TE 11
Schedule
8/31/2017MACCRAY 28 - 0 W
9/8/2017Hills-Beaver Creek 20 - 28 L
9/15/2017Edgerton/Ellsworth26 - 28 L
9/22/2017Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 26 - 22 W
9/29/2017Renville County West 30 - 27 W
10/6/2017Red Rock Central 14 - 20 L
10/13/2017Heron Lake-Okabena48 - 8 W
10/18/2017Fulda 50 - 0 W
10/24/2017Hills-Beaver Creek 14 - 6 W
10/28/2017Nicollet 30 - 24 W
11/2/2017Westbrook-Walnut Grove 58 - 14 W
11/10/2017Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 6 - 8 L
(Final)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Kirk
ad@mountainlake.k12.mn.us
507-427-2323 ext.189
Assistant Coach:
Jordan Kirk
Nate Brinkman
Tim Snyder
Student Manager:
Devyn Rempel-Kolby Kremmin
Fletcher Hanson

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 39MAN Tournament
    Oct 24, 28, 2017
    Nov 2, 2017
    High Seed
    SMSU (5:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    9 - South West Standings
    Red Rock Central 8-0-0
    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 5-3-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 4-2-0
    Renville County West 3-1-0
    Mountain Lake Area 3-3-0
    Hills-Beaver Creek 2-1-0
    MACCRAY 2-3-0
    Edgerton/Ellsworth 1-1-0
    Fulda 1-7-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499