Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Osakis High School        (2-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jordan Wagner RB 10
2 Dan Savageau QB 10
3 Luke Imdieke RB 10
5 Andrew Drevlow 9
6 Luke Staloch WR 10
7 Joshua Peterka WR 12
8 Jacob Uhl RB 9
9 Tyson Lien WR 10
10 Jonathan Lara QB 11
11 Hunter Infanger RB 10
13 Nate Hirte RB 11
14 Reid Dewenter P 12
18 Kellen Anderson QB 9
20 Nate Kulzer FB 10
21 Colton Waldvogel FB 12
22 Jacob Backes RB 11
24 Triston Stoetzel FB 11
25 Jarret Seela TE 11
28 Austin Lennes RB 9
32 Jarron Kurth RB 9
33 Duncan Vandergon FB 9
34 Hunter Harlow WR 9
40 Isaac Hetland RB 9
42 Austin Renneke WR 10
50 Mason Moore OL 10
51 Logan Hartshorn OL 11
53 Coby Schnell TE 9
54 Dominic Strom OL 11
55 Jeran Baker OL 12
56 Luke Goodwin DE 10
57 Tim Hull OL 10
58 Brady Wagner OL 10
59 Blake Rousslang OL 9
60 Tyler Zoubek OL 12
63 Jacob Wielenberg OL 11
65 Isaac Froemming OL 10
66 Brandon Tulio OL 10
67 Nicholas Foss OL 9
68 Brock Faber OL 9
69 Jeff Bartone OL 10
70 Waylon Muenzhuber OL 9
72 Nathan Bjerke OL 10
74 Curtis Woidyla OL 10
76 Matt Peikart OL 11
77 Ryan Engstrom OL 9
78 Jamal Ahmad OL 9
79 Riley Moundson OL 12
81 Brandon Hetland OL 11
82 Jason Wiggins WR 9
85 Lucas Douvier TE 9
86 Kobie Lara TE 10
88 Ben Duchene TE 11
Schedule
9/1/2017Browerville-Eagle Valley33 - 6 W
9/8/2017B O L D 14 - 39 L
9/15/2017Benson 27 - 6 W
9/22/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.0 - 14 L
9/29/2017Sauk Centre 14 - 28 L
10/6/2017Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta20 - 21 L
10/13/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.13 - 48 L
10/18/2017Montevideo 7 - 27 L
10/24/2017West Central Area/Ashby Knights13 - 30 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bill Infanger
bill@snowtechmagazine.com
320-491-5638
Assistant Coach:
Dan Beste
Dylan Kohorst
Kyle Imdieke

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    10-24-2017 6:00 Pm
    10-28-2017
    11-3-2017
    Higher Seeds &
    Fargodome
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid State Sub 2 Standings
    B O L D 6-0-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 5-2-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 3-2-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 3-4-0
    Sauk Centre 2-2-0
    Montevideo 0-2-0
    Osakis 0-3-0
    Benson 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499