Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Paynesville Area High School        (9-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Caden Spanier WR 10
2 Luke Johnson WR 11
3 Grady Fuchs QB 10
4 Brett Mages FB 10
5 Max Weidner QB 11
6 Jake Arnold RB 12
8 Calvin Burg WR 11
9 Matthew Lieser WR 12
10 Levi Bast WR 10
12 Sam Oehrlein WR 11
13 Carter Wessel WR 10
14 Lucas Holtz WR 12
16 Zach Schroeder RB 11
20 Dylan Gottwald WR 10
21 Spencer Imholte TE 12
22 Josh Kranz RB 11
24 Sam Hopfer WR 12
25 Daltin Christinsen WR 10
26 Carter Carlson RB 12
28 Shawn Rue LB 11
31 Mitchell Schlangen WR 11
51 Shawn Pinske OL 10
52 Josh Tupy OL 11
53 Weston Roberg OL 10
54 Josiah Walz OG 11
55 Evan Hess OL 10
59 Shaye Olmscheid OL 12
60 Isaak Blanco OL 12
63 Clint Schmitz C 11
64 Trevor Hemmesch OL 11
65 Zac Osendorf C 12
67 Jadon Holzer OL 11
68 Paityn Fiecke OL 10
69 Dylan Messick OL 10
70 Jacob Bertram C 11
71 Spence Evans OL 10
72 Raymond Bertalotto OL 10
73 Stephen Peichel OL 10
74 Jack Poepping OL 12
75 Brendan Uhlenkamp OL 10
77 Jared Campbell OL 12
78 Brandon Schlangen OL 10
99 Grant Ludwig RB 12
Schedule
9/1/2017B O L D 8 - 51 L
9/8/2017Melrose Area 44 - 16 W
9/15/2017Rockford H.S.54 - 0 W
9/22/2017Holdingford 48 - 27 W
9/29/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.66 - 8 W
10/6/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 50 - 30 W
10/13/2017Pierz 6 - 42 L
10/18/2017Maple Lake 52 - 18 W
10/28/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 32 - 22 W
11/3/2017Holdingford 32 - 7 W
11/10/2017Barnesville 58 - 33 W
(Final)
11/16/2017Caledonia 16 - 49 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Max Meagher
mmeagher@isd741.org
320-243-3715
Assistant Coach:
Ron Fuchs, Chad Campbell, Todd Spanier, Ben Borgerding, Tyler Wolters, Andy Viessman
Student Manager:
Andrew Wendt
Lucas Peterson

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    Oct. 24, 28, Nov. 3, 2017
    High Seed and finals @ St. Johns' University - 7 pm.

  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid State Sub 1 Standings
    Paynesville Area 6-1-0
    Pierz 5-0-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 4-3-0
    Melrose Area 3-2-0
    Holdingford 3-2-0
    Maple Lake 3-4-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 1-6-0
    Rockford H.S. 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499