Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Ottertail Central Bulldogs        (9-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Battle Lake High School, Henning High School,
red.gif
white.gif
OTTERTAIL CENTRAL


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Nick Van Erp QB 11
2 Blake Wallevand QB 10
4 Blaine Wallevand WR 10
5 Cody Jacobs RB 9
7 Brady VanErp HB 9
9 Kayne Cameron QB 9
11 Sam Fisher WR 11
14 Colton Kirschbaum QB 12
16 Bennet Cameron WR 12
20 Austin Wensauer RB 11
22 Eithen Wieser RB 10
23 Isaac Fisher WR 10
24 Jackson Nyhus WR 10
25 Riley Leabo RB 10
27 Nate Hart RB 12
29 Alex Erlandson RB 12
30 Jackson Boyum RB 11
32 Ben Naddy RB 12
33 Marcus Sigman RB 10
35 Drew Durbin RB 9
40 Hayden Hart RB 10
41 Kyler Leabo WR 9
44 Max Naddy RB 11
45 Isaiah Dorn TE 12
48 Hunter Doll TE 11
50 Gabe Johnson OL 12
51 Adam Lange C 11
52 Ramon Lopez-Moen OL 12
60 Ryan McDowall OL 9
61 Murphey Despard OL 9
62 Joe Angel OL 9
63 Thomas Himmelspach OL 10
64 Michael Fielding OG 12
65 Andrew Fronning OL 9
66 Connor Drake OL 10
67 Will Ehlert OL 9
68 Brett Feda OL 11
70 Ethan Houselog OL 9
71 Travis Arndt OL 11
72 Thomas Ebeling OL 12
73 RJ Ehlert OL 12
76 Spencer Mekalson OL 11
77 Nick Miller OL 10
78 Cian Buehler OL 9
79 Dustin Olson OL 12
80 Isaac Hallberg RB 9
85 Luigi Aiello K 11
88 Brennan Amundson TE 10
Schedule
8/31/2017Thief River Falls 6 - 0 W
9/8/2017Wadena-Deer Creek 35 - 6 W
9/15/2017Pillager 35 - 8 W
9/22/2017Staples Motley 28 - 14 W
9/29/2017Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.43 - 0 W
10/6/2017Breckenridge 33 - 6 W
10/13/2017United North Central Warriors48 - 18 W
10/18/2017West Central Area/Ashby Knights43 - 14 W
10/28/2017Pelican Rapids 35 - 0 W
11/3/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West13 - 31 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Eric Olson
eolson@isd542.org
218-864-5215
Assistant Coach:
Dan Peterka
Dana Damm
Ryan Emter

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    10-23-2018 1/4 finals
    10-27-2018 Semi finals
    11-2-2018 Finals
    Higher Seeds &
    Fargodome
  •  
  • Brackets


    No Standings Found for the Selected Conference
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499