Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pierz High School        (11-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Alex Gross RB 11
2 Noah Cekalla QB 9
3 Terryl Scholl WR 12
8 Jackson Suska WR 11
9 Jonah Prokott WR 9
10 Peter Schommer QB 10
11 Derek Schommer QB 11
13 Michael Leidenfrost RB 9
16 *Preston Rocheleau QB 12
18 Simon Gruber QB 10
20 *Jalen Jansen RB 12
21 Reese Kapsner RB 11
22 Ryan Stangl RB 11
23 Brandon Tomala WR 11
24 Matthias Algarin RB 10
25 Carter Moulzolf RB 10
26 *Benjamin Herold WR 12
28 Adam Funk WR 10
30 Blake Kowalczyk WR 10
32 Alex Poster RB 11
34 Carson Huls RB 11
35 Luke Girtz RB 11
36 Alex Barclay RB 10
38 Noah Girtz RB 11
40 Colton Kasper TE 11
42 Cohlton Boser WR 12
44 Alex Funk RB 12
45 Mason Zajac OL 10
46 Isaac Otte RB 10
50 *Alec Lochner OL 12
51 Brandon Dickmann OL 12
52 Jacob Gotvald OL 11
53 Tyler Kunstleben OL 12
54 Caleb Swenson OL 11
55 Zachary Traut OL 10
56 Taylor Marshik OL 12
58 Aaron Hayes OL 10
59 Robert Schaefer OL 10
62 Chris Dembouski OL 11
63 Preston Veith OL 10
64 Tyler Corriveau OL 10
66 Mackade Rakow OL 12
68 Austin Dickmann OL 11
70 Nicholas Scholl OL 11
71 Brady Solinger OL 10
72 Morgen Dobis OL 11
73 Cody Kimman TE 10
80 Khang Nguyen WR 11
81 Zachary Yanta WR 10
82 Jesse Marshik WR 12
83 Johnathan Hopkins TE 12
84 Anthony Skiba WR 11
85 Brandon Stuckmayer WR 10
86 Maverick Kowalczyk WR 10
88 Jared Prokott TE 11
Schedule
8/31/2017Milaca 69 - 0 W
9/8/2017Holdingford 35 - 14 W
9/15/2017Maple Lake 34 - 7 W
9/22/2017Melrose Area 17 - 0 W
9/29/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 50 - 12 W
10/6/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.52 - 7 W
10/13/2017Paynesville Area 42 - 6 W
10/18/2017Rockford H.S.50 - 0 W
10/28/2017Melrose Area 41 - 7 W
11/3/2017New London-Spicer 40 - 14 W
11/11/2017Proctor 42 - 13 W
(Final)
11/18/2017Jordan 55 - 26 W
11/25/2017St. Croix Lutheran Academy34 - 21 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Leo Pohlkamp
lpohlkamp@pierz.k12.mn.us
320-468-6458 x1914
Assistant Coach:
Andy Leidenfrost, Marc Wawrzyniak
Pat Watercott, Andrew Boman
Rick Sczublewski, Corey Egan, Dan Saehr, Dave Rocheleau, Matt Poepping, Scott Saehr, Jim Strohmeier
Student Manager:
Louie Gruber, Derrick Przybilla,Mitch Smude
Stats: Taylor Kimman, Malea Boser, Jayden Smieja, Maraya Boser

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    Oct. 24, 28, Nov. 3, 2017
    High seed and finals @
    St. Cloud State University- 8 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid State Sub 1 Standings
    Paynesville Area 6-1-0
    Pierz 5-0-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 4-3-0
    Melrose Area 3-2-0
    Holdingford 3-2-0
    Maple Lake 3-4-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 1-6-0
    Rockford H.S. 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499