Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sauk Centre High School        (1-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ben Millard RB 9
2 Max Kampsen WR 9
3 Isaac Roelike WR 10
4 Jackson Berscheid RB 11
5 Kodey Wallin RB 12
6 Arnaud D'Argent WR 12
7 Casey Schirmers QB 11
8 Gabe Polipnick RB 10
9 Christian Gillies WR 11
10 Austin Kowski WR 10
11 Dominic Ritter WR 10
12 Anthony Marsh RB 10
13 Nolan Ziemer QB 10
14 Jacob Imdieke WR 10
15 Riley Meyer WR 10
16 Zach Deters WR 9
18 Jacob Zollman WR 11
20 Ryan Kolstad WR 12
21 Isaiah Hornick WR 11
22 Irvin Brenes RB 11
24 Macoy Thiesen QB 9
27 Andrew Bick RB 11
29 Riley Gritz WR 11
30 Brandon Hens OL 12
31 Logan Meyer RB 9
32 Brady Miller RB 12
33 Jackson Fischer RB 10
35 Billy Finken-Melde WR 10
39 Richard Schoolfield RB 9
41 Payton Crider OL 9
43 Andrew Boyer WR 9
44 Hunter Fletcher RB 12
45 Garrett Blondin WR 11
50 Rylan Weber OL 9
51 Zach Tschida OL 12
52 Blake Bromenshenkel OL 12
53 Gabriel Kerin WR 9
54 Chris Mockros OL 10
55 Zach Schmidtke OL 10
56 Derick Wessel OL 12
57 Jacob Loxtercamp OL 9
58 Josh Lahr OL 12
59 Austin Schuster OL 10
60 Derrick Tschida OL 12
61 Ethan Gillies-Mathewes OL 9
62 Brance Carlson OL 12
63 Hunter Nathe OL 10
64 Jake Bohnsack OL 10
69 Noah Rooney OL 12
70 Justin Groetsch OL 11
71 Evan Wolbeck OL 10
72 Dusty Karl OL 10
73 Alex Meyer OL 11
74 Jayden Messer OL 10
75 Brandon Parish OL 9
76 Bradley Groetsch OL 9
78 Wilder Kuhlmann OL 12
79 Drew Middendorf OL 10
Schedule
8/30/2018Royalton 20 - 34 L
9/7/2018Benson 60 - 56 W
9/14/2018B O L D 13 - 84 L
9/21/2018Montevideo 22 - 35 L
9/28/2018Osakis 32 - 33 L
10/5/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.14 - 44 L
10/12/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta26 - 48 L
10/17/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.14 - 21 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Riley
brian.riley@isd743.org
320-352-2258 Ext 3004
Assistant Coach:
Rick Meyer
Spencer Carpenter, Brandon VonWahlde-Volunteer Coach
Todd Broich

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 27, Nov. 2, 2018
    High Seed and finals @
    St. Johns' University - 8 pm.

  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid State Sub 2 Standings
    B O L D 7-0-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 5-1-0
    Osakis 5-1-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 4-3-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 4-4-0
    Montevideo 0-0-0
    Sauk Centre 0-5-0
    Benson 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499