Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Stephen-Argyle Central High School        (10-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Hunter Yutrzenka QB 11
3 Stoene Spilde RB 12
5 Nathan Kotts RB 11
7 Austin Szczepanski RB 12
9 Isaac Durand TE 11
10 Ashten Safranski RB 11
11 Joston Hoeper RB 11
12 Wyatt Hamre TE 12
13 Zachary McGlynn OL 9
14 Brody Pietruszewski QB 10
21 Dawson Feuillerat RB 10
22 Jason Lindgren RB 9
23 Brandon Kroll RB 9
25 James Pederson RB 9
26 Kyler Szczepanski RB 12
27 Jesse Clark TE 11
30 Mason Mock TE 10
31 Zachary Gerszewski OL 11
32 Kaden Mooney OL 9
33 Collin Neuschwander OL 11
40 Michael Jacobson RB 9
44 Taylor Voytilla OL 11
45 Joachim Kazmierczak OL 12
50 Zachary Fincher OL 12
51 Cade Chwialkowski OL 10
54 Trent Voytilla OL 9
58 Jacob Zacha OL 10
60 Ethan McGregor OL 11
70 Johnny Martinez OL 9
75 Andrew Hanson OL 9
77 Kole Szczepanski OL 9
80 Joshua Pietruszewski OL 9
85 Brayden Nordling OL 9
Schedule
8/31/2017Win-E-Mac 40 - 8 W
9/8/2017Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 48 - 6 W
9/15/2017Clearbrook-Gonvick 26 - 0 W
9/22/2017Kittson County Central41 - 6 W
9/29/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke34 - 14 W
10/6/2017Northern Freeze47 - 14 W
10/12/2017Waubun 46 - 44 W
10/18/2017Nevis 20 - 42 L
10/24/2017Lake of the Woods / Indus / Rainy River55 - 14 W
10/28/2017Clearbrook-Gonvick 29 - 20 W
11/2/2017Kittson County Central36 - 19 W
11/10/2017Cromwell-Wright 39 - 22 W
(Final)
11/16/2017Spring Grove 7 - 27 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ethan Marquis
emarquis@sac.k12.mn.us
218-478-3314
Assistant Coach:
Matt Kroulik, Jason Yutrzenka, Tony Safranski, Scott Groven, Dan Lindgren, Jesse Sundby

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 89MAN Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/18/18
    Tuesday, 10-23-18
    Saturday, 10-27-18
    Thursday, 11-1-18
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    QF - High Seed
    SF - High Seed
    F - 12:30 p.m. Fargodome, Fargo
  •  
  • Brackets

    9 - West North 1 Standings
    Stephen-Argyle Central 5-0-0
    Win-E-Mac 4-3-0
    NCE/UH Titans 2-0-0
    Nevis 2-0-0
    Kittson County Central 2-2-0
    Waubun 1-0-0
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 1-2-0
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 1-3-0
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 1-3-0
    Northern Freeze 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499