Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
United South Central High School        (5-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Isaac Meyer QB 10
14 Hunter Johnson RB 12
20 Derek Christensen QB 11
21 Roel Perales RB 11
22 Joe Bonsack RB 9
24 Jesse Meyer R 12
26 Santiago Mendoza TE 11
28 Micah Hamson RB 9
30 Gavin Sonnek RB 11
31 Zach Niebuhr RB 10
32 Adam Stenzel RB 10
33 Trent Stevermer R 12
34 Mark Bushlack R 10
35 Brevan Linder R 10
42 Carson Wegner TE 10
44 Bryce Sonnek RB 9
50 Connor Zabel OL 11
52 George Bias OL 11
55 Levi Thisius OL 12
56 Masyn Elvebak OL 10
57 Keagen Meyer OL 10
61 Andrew Vogelsang OL 12
63 Jacob Henderickson OL 9
64 Jacob Stevermer OL 11
65 Jacob Billings OL 10
66 David Garza OL 12
67 Brennan Kluender OL 9
74 Mitchell Hagenson OL 11
76 Connor Loonan OL 12
80 Blake Legred R 11
81 A.J Kloos R 10
82 Ethan Dallman QB 9
84 Colby Klocek R 11
88 Riley Staloch R 9
89 Jeffrey Giese R 11
Schedule
9/1/2017Bethlehem Academy6 - 0 W
9/8/2017Mayer Lutheran 19 - 37 L
9/15/2017Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity22 - 12 W
9/22/2017St. Clair 26 - 30 L
9/29/2017Minnesota Valley Lutheran25 - 8 W
10/6/2017Fillmore Central 0 - 35 L
10/13/2017Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.20 - 14 W
10/18/2017Medford 14 - 45 L
10/24/2017Randolph 41 - 6 W
10/28/2017Bethlehem Academy0 - 27 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brandon Neseth
bneseth@unitedsouthcentral.org
507-553-5823
Assistant Coach:
Pat Frank/Adam Rajtar
Steve Bushlack/Andy Johnson
Todd Rasmussen/Rob Routh
Student Manager:
Landan Magnuson/Luke Pederson
Levi Hinkley/Nick Bushlack

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    October 24, 2017
    October 28, 2017
    November 3 2017
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Jordan
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid Southeast West Standings
    Bethlehem Academy 4-3-0
    Mayer Lutheran 1-0-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 1-0-0
    United South Central 1-1-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 0-0-0
    Minnesota Valley Lutheran 0-0-0
    Medford 0-1-0
    St. Clair 0-1-0
    Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499