Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo High School        (2-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ryan Pederson RB 11
2 Earl McGregor RB 10
3 Blaise Potucek RB 9
4 Jackson Steer QB 12
10 Thomas Jones QB 9
11 Jacob Hanson TE 12
12 Brandon Miller RB 10
13 Alex Porter RB 12
14 Erich Rittmann RB 11
19 Mason Wang TE 12
20 Jordan Anderson RB 12
21 Connor Narlock RB 10
22 Sergio Vela RB 9
24 Jared Johnson RB 10
28 Nevin Ness OL 9
30 Danny Maurstad OL 11
36 Jesse Kilen OL 11
43 Kaiden Fick OL 9
44 Louis Rodriguez OL 12
47 Kyle Kleinvachter OL 9
52 Tristan Howard TE 12
55 Gunnar Jorgensen RB 10
56 Matthew Haugen OL 11
64 Matthew Weiland OL 10
68 Damien Scherber OL 12
70 Dylan Bergh OL 10
71 Zach Howard TE 9
72 Kirby Kilen OL 9
74 Austin Hoff OL 12
81 Hunter Kasprowicz RB 9
85 Spencer Wittman OL 9
86 Grant Bergh OL 12
87 Isaiah Branch OL 10
Schedule
8/31/2017NCE/UH18 - 37 L
9/8/2017Stephen-Argyle Central 6 - 48 L
9/15/2017Kittson County Central21 - 8 W
9/22/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke0 - 24 L
9/29/2017Northern Freeze28 - 22 W
10/6/2017Win-E-Mac 6 - 32 L
10/12/2017Clearbrook-Gonvick 8 - 32 L
10/18/2017Waubun 14 - 42 L
10/24/2017Kittson County Central26 - 37 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tony Gullikson
tgulliks@wao.k12.mn.us
218-745-4646
Assistant Coach:
Rick Schmiedeberg, Todd Mortimer, Ben Miska
Student Manager:
Anthony Gursky, Kinzie Gullikson, Koby Johnson, Kyle Hanson, Gavin Gullikson

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 89MAN Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/18/18
    Tuesday, 10-23-18
    Saturday, 10-27-18
    Thursday, 11-1-18
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    QF - High Seed
    SF - High Seed
    F - 12:30 p.m. Fargodome, Fargo
  •  
  • Brackets

    9 - West North 1 Standings
    Stephen-Argyle Central 5-0-0
    Win-E-Mac 4-3-0
    Nevis 2-0-0
    NCE/UH Titans 2-0-0
    Kittson County Central 2-2-0
    Waubun 1-0-0
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 1-2-0
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 1-3-0
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 1-3-0
    Northern Freeze 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499