Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Braham High School        (10-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif
--


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Jack Carlson QB 10
4 Reed Riesing QB 10
5 * Ryan Roslin RB 11
7 Kyle Peterson QB 9
8 Jacob Johnson RB 11
9 Tristan Clemmer WR 9
11 Vinny Tuzzolino WR 10
12 * Hunter Giffrow QB 12
14 Hayden Lee WR 9
15 Brayden Doble WR 10
16 Zach Carlson WR 12
17 Jordan Leaf WR 9
19 * Zach Zierden WR 12
20 Taite Shores WR 12
21 Josh Zimpel WR 12
22 Ethan Lindquist WR 10
24 Michael Tauer RB 9
30 Carson Shockman RB 9
32 Connor McElrath WR 9
37 * Grant Wilsey RB 12
44 Luke Bendickson RB 10
45 Henry Sullivan WR 9
54 Michael Tilkens-Rogstad OL 10
55 Joe Beaulieu OL 12
58 Ben Carlson OL 10
59 Levi Wylie OL 12
60 Cory Clemmer OL 12
63 Devin Shellito OL 11
66 Josh Klingensmith OL 10
68 Colton Schusted OL 12
70 Alex Kurvers OL 12
71 Ethan Johnson OL 10
73 Alex Londgren OL 9
74 Dante Stalsberg OL 9
76 Masyn Londgren OL 9
77 * Thomas Baker OL 12
87 Michael Hackler WR 9
88 John McFarlane WR 9
Schedule
8/31/2017Chisholm 55 - 0 W
9/8/2017Crosby-Ironton 34 - 22 W
9/15/2017Hinckley-Finlayson 32 - 0 W
9/22/2017Rush City 36 - 14 W
9/29/2017Deer River 43 - 14 W
10/6/2017East Central H.S.28 - 6 W
10/13/2017Barnum 36 - 6 W
10/18/2017Mesabi East 38 - 20 W
10/28/2017East Central H.S.50 - 19 W
11/2/2017Hinckley-Finlayson 32 - 6 W
11/11/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West20 - 29 L
(Final)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Shawn Kuhnke
skuhnke@braham.k12.mn.us
320-396-5209
Assistant Coach:
Chris Grote, Alex Sundly, Ryan Ferrin
Trainer - Heidi Duong
Student Manager:
Grace Schultz, Addy Leaf

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Oct. 24, 28, Nov. 2, 2017
    High Seed &
    Final at Esko Sports Complex 4:45 PM
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northeast Silver Standings
    Braham 7-0-0
    Hinckley-Finlayson 5-2-0
    East Central H.S. 3-1-0
    Rush City 3-4-0
    Deer River 2-4-0
    Barnum 1-0-0
    Mesabi East 1-5-0
    Chisholm 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499