Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Browerville-Eagle Valley        (3-2-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Browerville High School, Lafreniere Home School,
red.gif
white.gif
Browerville Tigers


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Zak Irsfeld WR 12
11 Cory Meyer QB 10
12 Brady Emery QB 12
13 Dylan Uphus WR 10
14 Brandan Bray WR 11
15 Cael Lorentz WR 10
17 Simon Benning WR 10
19 Ty Lancaster TE 12
20 Kellen Pulliam HB 12
21 Lucas Iten HB 12
22 Bryce Barthel TB 11
23 Mason Gode RB 10
24 Landon Gode RB 9
26 Reis Irsfeld QB 9
27 Austin Carr HB 11
30 Aiden Eckel RB 10
31 Brock Hayes RB 9
32 Carter Meiners RB 10
49 Travis May WR 9
52 Sam Eckel OT 12
53 Ian Gould OT 11
54 Isiah Gorder OT 12
55 Arden Eckel OL 10
56 Frank Couchey OT 10
57 Joseph Tynio OL 9
58 Riley Tomford OG 9
59 Michael Gregerson OG 11
61 Levi Line OG 11
63 Brandon Olson OG 12
64 Trey Lancaster C 9
66 Jacob Buhl OL 9
67 Adam Lindquist OL 10
70 Zane Coyer OT 9
71 Kolbi Kunerth OL 9
72 Noah Schnettler C 11
73 Keaton Pulliam C 10
74 Tate Johnson C 12
75 Eli Butler OL 9
83 Jacob Asmus WR 9
84 Nye Becker WR 11
85 Brian Kunerth TE 12
87 Sam Hinnenkamp WR 10
88 Andrew Custer TE 11
89 Chris Vedbraaten TE 11
Schedule
8/30/2018Osakis 6 - 14 L
9/7/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.24 - 22 W
9/14/2018New York Mills 6 - 10 L
9/21/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.44 - 7 W
9/28/2018Upsala/Swanville30 - 28 W
10/5/2018Royalton 6 - 12 L
10/12/2018Kimball Area 0 - 0
10/17/2018Parkers Prairie 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Wayne Petermeier
ribsy@browerville.k12.mn.us
320/594-8124
Assistant Coach:
Andy Lancaster, Ryan Rickbeil
Chris Johnson, Jeff Myers
Nate Petermeier
Student Manager:
Owen Zigan
Parker Duncan, Ben Host

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct. 23, 27, Nov. 2, 2018
    High Seed and finals @
    St. John's University-5 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid State Sub 3 Standings
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 5-1-0
    Browerville-Eagle Valley 3-1-0
    Upsala/Swanville 3-2-0
    Royalton 2-0-0
    New York Mills 1-2-0
    Parkers Prairie 0-1-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499