Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons        (8-2-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Alden-Conger High School, Glenville-Emmons High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Alex Cummings RB 12
0 Gavin Steele TE 12
1 Dawson Drees RB 11
2 Ryan Hansen QB 11
3 Dawson Dahlum RB 10
4 Kyler Quimby RB 9
5 Christopher Lodahl WR 9
6 Josiah Hedensten QB 9
7 Dugan Soost QB 9
8 Dalton Bradley R 12
9 Kaleb Bendickson QB 12
10 Maverick Babcock TE 11
12 Luke Morrison RB 11
14 Jack Redman TE 10
16 Isaac Burgett RB 9
20 Logan Studier R 12
21 Donovan Olson RB 12
22 Dylan Renaux TE 10
23 Carter Newman TE 9
24 Bret Belshan FB 11
25 Wyatt Attig R 9
28 Garrick Steele TE 10
32 Aidan Cummings RB 9
33 Brendan Willaby OL 12
34 Ryan Wallin OL 9
40 Derek Miller RB 9
42 Adam Skov RB 11
45 Mike Huper RB 9
52 Trevor Kuethe OL 12
55 Ethan Greenfield OL 9
60 Alex Kuethe OL 9
65 Anthony Rasmussen OL 12
70 Austin Attig OL 11
72 Logan Reicherts OL 11
75 Justin Nemec OL 10
77 Chris Blanchard OL 12
88 Zach Peterson TE 11
99 Dylan Gerber OL 10
Schedule
8/31/2017Houston 25 - 52 L
9/8/2017Nicollet 20 - 0 W
9/15/2017GHEC/Truman46 - 14 W
9/22/2017West Lutheran 34 - 0 W
9/29/2017Cedar Mountain/Comfrey24 - 6 W
10/6/2017Madelia 13 - 8 W
10/13/2017Mankato Loyola 33 - 6 W
10/18/2017Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 41 - 22 W
10/24/2017Mankato Loyola 41 - 14 W
10/28/2017St. Clair 0 - 32 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chad Mattson
cvmatts17@gmail.com
(507) 402-0926
Assistant Coach:
Casey Soost
Josh Sorensen
Student Manager:
Faith Foley
Lacy Peterson

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    October 24, 2017
    October 28, 2017
    November 3 2017
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Jordan
  •  
  • Brackets

    9 - South Central Standings
    Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons 7-0-0
    Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 5-2-0
    Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran 4-0-0
    Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 4-3-0
    Nicollet 2-1-0
    Mankato Loyola 2-4-0
    Madelia 1-2-0
    GHEC/Truman 1-3-0
    Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 0-3-0
    West Lutheran 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499