Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
East Grand Forks High School        (18-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif
EAST GRAND FORKS GREEN WAVE BOYS HOCKEY


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Luke Vonesh D 12
4 Ethan Trebil F 12
5 Logan Spencer D 10
6 Mason Poolman F 11
7 Carter Beck F 12
8 Jake Hjelle F 12
9 Landon Parker F 10
11 Cole Avery F 11
12 Josh Nelson D 11
14 Cooper Holm F 11
16 Carson Schlenk F 11
17 Jackson Galstad F 12
19 Tanner Mack F 12
20 Trey Ausmus D 9
22 Brody Schultz F 10
25 Parker Anderson F 12
27 Brandon Anderson D 10
30 Tucker Brown G 12
31 Hunter Twite G 12
39 Kole Chupka F 10
Schedule
St. Cloud Cathedral -
Mahtomedi 3 - 7 L
11/23/2018Orono 3 - 1 W
11/24/2018Delano Tigers4 - 1 W
(ENG)
11/27/2018Red River 4 - 0 W
11/30/2018Totino-Grace 7 - 2 W
12/1/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 2 - 7 L
12/6/2018Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley9 - 1 W
12/8/2018Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin4 - 2 W
12/11/2018Crookston Pirates8 - 1 W
12/15/2018Alexandria Area 7 - 1 W
12/18/2018Bemidji 6 - 2 W
12/20/2018Warroad 2 - 1 W
1/3/2019Red River 2 - 0 W
1/5/2019Central 5 - 2 W
(ENG)
1/8/2019Moorhead 2 - 4 L
1/10/2019Bemidji 5 - 0 W
1/12/2019Detroit Lakes High School5 - 0 W
1/15/2019Roseau 2 - 3 L
(OT)
1/22/2019Thief River Falls H.S.4 - 3 W
(OT)
1/25/2019Lake of the Woods H.S.7 - 1 W
1/31/2019Central 1 - 8 L
2/2/2019Crookston Pirates4 - 2 W
2/5/2019Warroad 3 - 6 L
2/8/2019Roseau 2 - 4 L
2/9/2019Alexandria Area 0 - 2 L
2/12/2019Thief River Falls H.S.1 - 0 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tyler Palmiscno
tylerpalmiscno@gmail.com
218-791-2700
Assistant Coach:
Nick Bowen
Scott Oliver
Student Manager:
Chris Axelson
Zach Frost,

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/12/20
    Tues., Feb. 18, 2020
    Thurs., Feb. 20, 2020
    Sat., Feb. 22, 2020
    Thurs., Feb. 27, 2020
    Last Play Date: 2/28/20

    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - TRF
    F - TRF
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mariucci Standings
    Roseau 9-1-3
    Thief River Falls H.S. 5-4-1
    Moorhead 4-1-0
    East Grand Forks 3-3-0
    Warroad 0-1-1
    Bemidji 0-0-0
    Crookston Pirates 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499