Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lakeville North High School        (13-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Cole Pearson D 11
3 Ben Davidson D 10
4 Mario Gasparini D 10
6 AJ Haider D 11
7 Josh Lee F 12
8 Caden Smith F 11
9 Keaton Kranz F 11
10 Johnny Dupont D 12
11 Bobby Lebens F 12
12 Tommy Shandorf F 11
14 Spencer Schneider F 12
15 Erik Weckman F 12
16 Chris Gale F 12
17 Ben Monson D 10
19 Jeremy Santiago F 12
20 Jack Wallenta D 12
21 Sam Enebak F 11
22 AJ Anello F 11
23 Ben Konik F 11
24 AC Hanson D 12
25 Shane Griffin F 12
29 Caleb Mayer G 11
31 Will Johnson G 12
Schedule
11/23/2018C-E-C Lumberjacks3 - 2 W
(OT)
11/24/2018Minnetonka 0 - 4 L
12/4/2018Prior Lake 2 - 1 W
12/8/2018Eastview 4 - 2 W
12/11/2018Burnsville 5 - 2 W
12/15/2018Apple Valley 9 - 2 W
12/18/2018Eagan 0 - 6 L
12/22/2018Duluth East 1 - 5 L
12/27/2018Prior Lake 3 - 2 W
12/28/2018Stillwater Area 1 - 3 L
12/29/2018Eden Prairie 1 - 3 L
1/5/2019Farmington 4 - 3 W
1/8/2019Shakopee 6 - 2 W
1/12/2019Rosemount 4 - 6 L
1/15/2019Lakeville South 4 - 3 W
1/17/2019Benilde-St. Margaret's School2 - 4 L
1/22/2019Eastview 1 - 2 L
1/26/2019Burnsville 4 - 3 W
(OT)
1/29/2019Apple Valley 6 - 0 W
2/2/2019Eagan 3 - 4 L
2/5/2019Farmington 5 - 2 W
2/9/2019Shakopee 7 - 0 W
2/12/2019Rosemount 1 - 3 L
2/14/2019St. Thomas Academy1 - 6 L
2/16/2019Lakeville South 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Trent Eigner
trent.eigner@isd194.org
612-990-0908
Assistant Coach:
Jake Enebak
Jake Taylor
Student Manager:
Jack Dixon
Joe Wickhem

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    February 19, 21, 2019 February 23, 28, ,2019
    Highest Seed
    Rochester Rec.Ctr.
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Lakeville North 12-5-0
    Rosemount 11-2-0
    Eagan 11-4-0
    Eastview 10-6-1
    Burnsville 4-6-0
    Prior Lake 3-6-0
    Lakeville South 2-6-1
    Shakopee 1-13-1
    Farmington 1-8-0
    Apple Valley 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499