Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Stillwater Area High School        (16-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Logan Bies G 11
2 Joe Raleigh D 12
3 Ethan Darby D 12
4 Cooper Wylie D 11
5 Logan Huber D 12
7 Noah Tussey F 10
8 Nick Dario F 11
9 Alexander Wells D 12
11 Adam Eisele F 12
13 Evan Murr D 10
16 Nelson Summary F 11
19 Joseph Stengl F 11
20 Ryan Roeske F 11
21 Spencer Scott F 12
22 Wyatt Wasko F 12
26 Noah Chlebek F 11
30 Jesse Brown G 12
31 Logan Bies G 11
34 Gunner Arens F 10
38 Ronnie Donar F 11
39 Joe Manning D 10
Schedule
12/7/2018Gentry Academy11 - 0 W
12/8/2018Mounds View 6 - 0 W
12/13/2018Park 8 - 0 W
12/15/2018Roseville Area 8 - 2 W
12/20/2018Woodbury 4 - 1 W
12/22/2018Forest Lake 3 - 0 W
12/27/2018St. Thomas Academy3 - 4 L
12/28/2018Lakeville North 3 - 1 W
12/29/2018Moorhead 2 - 3 L
(YHH- Hockey For Life Classic)
1/3/2019White Bear Lake Area 1 - 2 L
(ot)
1/4/2019Duluth East 3 - 7 L
1/5/2019C-E-C Lumberjacks2 - 5 L
1/10/2019Hill-Murray School1 - 2 L
1/12/2019East Ridge 5 - 1 W
1/15/2019Cretin-Derham Hall 4 - 5 L
1/19/2019Mounds View 0 - 4 L
1/24/2019Park 5 - 4 W
1/26/2019Roseville Area 7 - 4 W
1/31/2019Woodbury 4 - 0 W
2/2/2019White Bear Lake Area 0 - 3 L
2/5/2019Eden Prairie 7 - 5 W
(EN)
2/9/2019Cretin-Derham Hall 5 - 2 W
2/11/2019Mahtomedi 2 - 1 W
2/13/2019East Ridge 6 - 1 W
2/16/2019Holy Family Catholic 3 - 4 L
2/23/2019Mounds View 5 - 3 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Greg Zanon
gzanon5@gmail.com
14143059017
Assistant Coach:
Danny Irmen
Greg Zanon
Pete Hamilton
Student Manager:
John Lindeberg

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Play In game
    Feb. 20, 2019
    Quarter Finals Feb. 23,
    2019
    Semis Finals 2/26 & 2/27

    Finals March 1, 2019


    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    White Bear Lake Area 16-0-1
    Cretin-Derham Hall 13-3-0
    Forest Lake 9-7-0
    Stillwater Area 6-4-0
    Mounds View 5-11-0
    Woodbury 4-10-0
    East Ridge 2-2-0
    Park 2-6-0
    Roseville Area 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499