Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Visitation High School        (16-2-1)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Kate Norman G 9
1 Sarah Strub G 9
2 Andi Barth M 10
3 Hannah Norman M 12
4 Ella Sukup D 9
5 Kate Deitz D 12
6 Emily Groppoli F 10
7 Olivia Monpetit M 10
8 Kira Johansen D 12
9 Sammie Sabin M 11
10 Grace McGill M 12
11 Meredith Killian F 11
12 Hannah Gorden M 12
13 Katherine Jones F 11
14 Keenan Conley M 12
15 Ella Hinkemeyer M 11
16 Adrienne Miller F 11
17 Megan King D 12
18 Vanessa O'Keefe D 12
19 Fotini Katras M 10
20 Lindsay Iverson M 9
21 Marissa Gorden M 10
Schedule
8/24/2018Marshall School, Duluth1 - 0 W
8/25/2018St. Paul Central 3 - 1 W
8/28/2018Northfield H.S.6 - 1 W
8/29/2018Fridley 6 - 0 W
8/30/2018Trinity School at River Ridge3 - 0 W
9/4/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School2 - 1 W
9/6/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville6 - 0 W
9/8/2018South Saint Paul 3 - 1 W
(0-0 half)
9/10/2018Academy of Holy Angels1 - 2 L
9/15/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School4 - 0 W
9/18/2018DeLaSalle 2 - 3 L
9/25/2018St. Anthony Village 5 - 0 W
9/27/2018St. Agnes 1 - 0 W
(OT)
10/2/2018Columbia Heights 7 - 0 W
10/4/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy2 - 1 W
10/15/2018Bloomington Kennedy 2 - 0 W
(Section 3A Quarter final)
10/16/2018South Saint Paul 2 - 1 W
(Section 3A Semi-final)
10/18/2018Academy of Holy Angels1 - 2 L
(Section 3A Championship)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jay Miller
jmiller@vischool.org
651-994-0482
Assistant Coach:
Carly Armborst (C)
Carly Gustad (V)
Jim Bruder (JV)
Student Manager:
Lilly Peterson
Natalie Simmons

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Oct 5 (play in), 7, 10, 12, 15,
    17, 2019
    Designated Sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    DeLaSalle 8-0-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 6-1-1
    Visitation 6-2-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 4-2-2
    St. Agnes 4-4-0
    St. Anthony Village 3-5-0
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 2-5-1
    Fridley 1-7-0
    Columbia Heights 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499