Home      Administration
  Softball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kimball Area High School        (18-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Abbey Schiefelbein OF 12
4 Madelaine Gustafson OF 11
5 Tori Harren 2B 10
6 Justice Boyer OF 10
8 Megan Schindler 3B 10
10 Mackenzie Leither 3B 12
12 Danielle Terwey-Lyrek OF 11
13 Julia Zipoy 1B 11
14 Ellie Schindele C 8
15 Kaitlyn Decknatel P 10
16 Katherine Spaulding C 12
20 Novalee Bechtold 2B 10
24 Rachel Utecht SS 11
34 Katie Merchant P 12
Schedule
4/23/2018Royalton 13 - 1 W
(5 innings)
4/24/2018Upsala 14 - 0 W
(5 innings)
4/26/2018Paynesville Area 8 - 1 W
4/26/2018Paynesville Area 14 - 4 W
(5 innings)
4/27/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.16 - 6 W
(5 innings)
4/30/2018Maple Lake 0 - 12 L
(6 innings)
5/3/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.22 - 5 W
(4 innings)
5/3/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.14 - 1 W
(5 innings)
5/4/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity21 - 0 W
(4 innings)
5/7/2018Dassel-Cokato 7 - 0 W
5/8/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 11 - 0 W
(5innings)
5/8/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 4 - 3 W
(6 innings)
5/10/2018Pierz 2 - 3 L
5/10/2018Pierz 11 - 12 L
5/11/2018Litchfield 12 - 4 W
5/15/2018Maple Lake 2 - 9 L
5/16/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.15 - 5 W
5/17/2018Holdingford 5 - 4 W
5/17/2018Holdingford 1 - 3 L
5/18/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.22 - 1 W
(4 innings)
5/22/2018Heritage Christian Academy12 - 1 W
(5 innings)
5/24/2018Mayer Lutheran 12 - 0 W
(5 innings)
5/26/2018Randolph 7 - 0 W
5/31/2018Randolph 2 - 6 L
6/1/2018Randolph 4 - 5 L
(8 innings)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Eric Primus
eric.primus@kimball.k12.mn.us
320 398 7700 ext. 1158
Assistant Coach:
Assistant Gary Riess
Jason Primus 8th. Barry Strand 7th.
JV Ariel Laabs
Student Manager:
Bailee Schiefelbein
Sydney Schreiner

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2018
Caswell Park, North Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    May 15(play-in) 16, 18(DH),
    21, 23, 28, 30, 2019
    High Seed; Northwestern College for finals
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Maple Lake 12-0-0
    Kimball Area 9-5-0
    Pierz 8-2-0
    Holdingford 8-6-0
    Paynesville Area 6-4-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 4-10-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 2-12-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499