Home      Administration
  Softball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New York Mills High School        (22-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kassidy Steinbach OF 12
3 Allison Stafki 3B 12
7 Alexa Leiran C 11
10 Harley Wurst OF 11
11 Tiffany Thompson C 10
12 Karli Kawlewski OF 10
13 Rhiana Roberts P 12
15 Addison Van Dyke OF 11
17 Kenna Salo SS 11
20 Marissa Witt OF 11
21 Hannah Barthel P 11
22 Kaitlyn Kane 2B 12
23 Brittany Johnson C 10
27 Annika Frost OF 11
28 Malaysia Gilster OF 11
31 Sierra Gerber 3B 11
32 Anna Carlson 1B 12
Schedule
4/19/2018Menahga 10 - 0 W
(5 innings)
4/19/2018Menahga 20 - 3 W
(4 innings)
4/23/2018Browerville 10 - 4 W
4/24/2018Pillager 14 - 7 W
4/24/2018Pillager 17 - 5 W
(5 innings)
4/30/2018Frazee 3 - 1 W
5/1/2018Sebeka 13 - 9 W
5/1/2018Sebeka 12 - 9 W
5/3/2018Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale Raiders10 - 5 W
5/3/2018Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale Raiders17 - 7 W
(5 innings )
5/4/2018Ottertail Central Bulldogs15 - 0 W
(4 innings)
5/4/2018Ottertail Central Bulldogs22 - 2 W
(4 innings)
5/8/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 4 - 1 W
5/8/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 11 - 1 W
(6 innings)
5/12/2018Jackson County Central 19 - 0 W
(4 innings)
5/12/2018Murray County Central 9 - 2 W
5/12/2018Delano 3 - 13 L
5/15/2018Parkers Prairie 13 - 3 W
(5 innings)
5/15/2018Parkers Prairie 15 - 0 W
(5 innings)
5/18/2018NCE/UH Titans7 - 3 W
5/22/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy14 - 3 W
(5 innings)
5/24/2018Frazee 12 - 0 W
(5 innings)
5/24/2018Browerville 5 - 0 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bryan Dunrud
bdunrud@nymills.k12.mn.us
218-385-2553 X273
Assistant Coach:
Dustin Geiser
J.J. Weller
Josie Smith
Student Manager:
Emma Bartels
Mikayla Geiser

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2018
Caswell Park, North Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    5-24-2018 through
    6/2/2018
    Higher Seeds
    @ Minnewaska Area HS and New York Mills High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Park Region Standings
    New York Mills 11-0-0
    Pillager 8-0-0
    Sebeka 8-4-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale Raiders 7-7-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 7-7-0
    Menahga 5-9-0
    Parkers Prairie 0-0-0
    Ottertail Central Bulldogs 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499